No photo available. Represent David William James Elliott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 165,838 this week

David William James Elliott

David Elliott was born at St. Mary's Hospital, Newcastle. He was a forceps baby. As a teenager, David wrote screenplays and took acting workshops with, among others, The Royal Shakespeare Company and David Lynch. He moved to Utica Mississippi at 19, got married, and spent several years in the wilderness. In 2005, David made his slow return to acting... See full bio »

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Shaun of the Dead
Tue, Oct 16 3:20 PM EDT on AMC (277)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David William James Elliott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
(2001)
Shaun of the Dead Wesker Zombie
(2004)
Hot Fuzz Wesker Policeman
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2009 Mega Shark vs. Giant Octopus (Video)
Michael Masters (uncredited)
 2008 The Everymens (Short)
All
 2008 The Dark Knight
Extra (uncredited)
 2008 Lost (TV Series)
Impatient Other
- Cabin Fever (2008) ... Impatient Other (uncredited)
 2007/I Hitman
Hank (uncredited)
 2007 Hot Fuzz
Wesker Policeman (uncredited)
 2005 Bending Light (Short)
Waiter
 2005 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Featured Extra
- 2000 Light Years from Home (2005) ... Featured Extra (uncredited)
- 2120 So. Michigan Ave (2005) ... Featured Extra (uncredited)
 2004 Shaun of the Dead
Wesker Zombie (uncredited)
 2003-2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Nick Smith
- Reese's Apartment (2004) ... Nick Smith (uncredited)
- Ida's Boyfriend (2004) ... Nick Smith (uncredited)
- Christmas Trees (2003) ... Nick Smith (uncredited)
 2001 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Gryffindor Senior (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2008 The Everymens (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 The Everymens (Short) (screenplay)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Delta Kirby

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's a lot of talented people I've seen fall to the wayside, and a lot of losers are now starting their second or third high paying TV job. The scum also rises, I guess. See more »

Trivia:

His "Leap Day" birthday of February 29 (1984) makes him the only "Harry Potter" cast member (in any of the movies) with this unique birth date. See more »

Trademark:

Removing a jacket to reveal another jacket See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed