STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,454 this week

Giulia Grandinetti


Giulia Grandinetti was born in 1989 in a small village in the Marche region - Italy. She is a multifaceted artist, driven on her artistic journey by research and experimentation. She studied as a dancer until the age of eighteen, but even as a child she used to dream about being able to direct her own work. In 2008 she moved to Rome and began ... See full bio »

Born:

in Italy

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giulia Grandinetti's work have you seen?
14 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

GuineaPig Producer
(2020)
GreenWater Producer
(2020)
Crew 2 Crew Monica
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  WhereWeWere (Short) (producer) (post-production)
 2020 GreenWater (Short) (executive producer)
 2020 Il Branco (Short) (executive producer)
 2020 Alice and the Land That Wonders (executive producer) / (producer)
 2020 GuineaPig (Short) (executive producer)
 2019/III Butterfly (Short) (line producer)
 2015 66,11 (Short) (co-producer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

GiuliAlice

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed