Seth Carr


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88 this week
Trailer
1:42 | Trailer
Seth Carr was born August 16, 2007 in Anaheim, California. He started his career when he was just three months old as a baby model. As he got older acting became an interest for him, and it has blossomed into a career. Seth is known for his roles in television shows/films such as Ray Donovan, Superstore, Bosch, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, Code Black, ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 26 Jun 2014
 
a list of 48 people
created 13 Apr 2019
 
a list of 23 people
created 07 Sep 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Jan 2017
 
a list of 8994 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seth Carr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Black Panther Young Killmonger
(2018)
Breaking In Glover Russell
(2018)
Terminator Genisys Young Boy
(2015)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2022 Oni: Thunder God's Tale (TV Mini Series) (completed)
- Episode #1.1 (2022) ... (voice)
 2021-2022 The Mysterious Benedict Society (TV Series)
George 'Sticky' Washington
- Episode #2.5 (2022) ... George 'Sticky' Washington
- Episode #2.3 (2022) ... George 'Sticky' Washington
- Episode #2.4 (2022) ... George 'Sticky' Washington
- A Bit of Light Chop (2022) ... George 'Sticky' Washington
- A Perilous Journey (2022) ... George 'Sticky' Washington
 2016-2020 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Young Holt / Raymond Holt
- Lights Out (2020) ... Young Holt
- Chasing Amy (2017) ... Young Holt
- Greg and Larry (2016) ... Raymond Holt
 2020 The Main Event
Leo
 2019 9-1-1 (TV Series)
Leo
- Christmas Spirit (2019) ... Leo
 2019 Free Rein (TV Series)
Aaron
- Wild Horses (2019) ... Aaron
- S.O.S. (2019) ... Aaron
- Victory Parade (2019) ... Aaron
- Princess (2019) ... Aaron
- Tryouts (2019) ... Aaron
 2018-2019 Knight Squad (TV Series)
Fizzwick
- Closing Knight (2019) ... Fizzwick
- Election Knight (2019) ... Fizzwick
- Two Wrongs Don't Make a Knight (2019) ... Fizzwick
- Knight Glider (2019) ... Fizzwick
- The Knight Stuff (2019) ... Fizzwick
 2018 All About the Washingtons (TV Series)
Corey Bell
- You Got the Chills (2018) ... Corey Bell
 2018 Breaking In
Glover Russell
 2017-2018 Bosch (TV Series)
Joe Edgar
- Dark Sky (2018) ... Joe Edgar
- Devil in the House (2018) ... Joe Edgar
- Dreams of Bunker Hill (2018) ... Joe Edgar
- Aye Papi (2017) ... Joe Edgar
- Birdland (2017) ... Joe Edgar
 2018 Black Panther
Young Killmonger
 2017 Superstore (TV Series)
T'Oliver
- Glenn's Kids (2017) ... T'Oliver
 2016 Code Black (TV Series)
Zane Jacobson
- Corporeal Form (2016) ... Zane Jacobson
 2015 Terminator Genisys
Young Boy
 2015 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Charlie
- About a Joy (2015) ... Charlie
 2014 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Randy
- Episode #1.12467 (2014) ... Randy (as Seth Banee Carr)
 2014 Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Cookie's Son / Alfonse
- The Captain (2014) ... Cookie's Son / Alfonse
 2013 Her
747 Boy (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Seth B. Carr | Seth Banee Carr

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed