Teyana Taylor


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,872 this week
Teyana Taylor was born on December 10, 1990 in Harlem, New York City, New York, USA as Teyana Me Shay Jacqueli Taylor. She is an actress and director, known for Coming 2 America (2021), Kanye West: Fade (2016) and Teyana Taylor Feat. King Combs: How You Want It? (2019). She has been married to Iman Shumpert since October 1, 2016. They have two ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming
Sat, Jan 22 10:00 AM PST on STZENB (604)
Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming
Sat, Jan 22 10:00 PM PST on STZENB (604)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 100 people
updated 1 month ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 24 Apr 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 38 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 05 Nov 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 05 Jul 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teyana Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (55 credits)
 2021 Miracles Across 125th Street (TV Movie)
 2021 Doja Cat: Woman (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2021 Coming 2 America
Bopoto
 2020 Teyana Taylor: Lose Each Other (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2020 Teyana Taylor: Concrete (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2020 Teyana Taylor: 1800-One-Night (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2020 Teyana Taylor: Still (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2020 Teyana Taylor Feat. IMAN: Wake Up Love (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2020 Teyana Taylor: Bare Wit Me (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2020 Teyana Taylor: Made It (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2020 Missy Elliott: Cool Off (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2020 Teyana Taylor Feat. Ms. Lauryn Hill: We Got Love (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2019 Teyana Taylor & Kehlani: Morning (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2019 Missy Elliott Feat. Sum1: DripDemeanor (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2019 Seyi Shay & Teyana Taylor: Gimme Love (Remix) (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2019 Kyle Feat. Teyana Taylor: F You I Love You (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2019 Missy Elliott: Throw It Back (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2019 Teyana Taylor Feat. King Combs: How You Want It? (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2019 Lil Durk Feat. Teyana Taylor: Home Body (Remix) (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2019/III The Trap
Sherri
 2019 Teyana Taylor: Issues/Hold On (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2019 Teyana Taylor Feat. Mykki Blanco: WTP (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2018 Teyana Taylor: Rose in Harlem (KTSE Tour) (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2018 Teyana Taylor: Gonna Love Me (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2017-2018 Star (TV Series)
Joyce Sheree
- Secrets & Lies (2018) ... Joyce Sheree
- Ghetto Symphony (2017) ... Joyce Sheree
- Faking It (2017) ... Joyce Sheree
 2018 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
London Scott
- Final Seconds (2018) ... London Scott
- Foul (2018) ... London Scott
- Hot Streak (2018) ... London Scott
- End Game (2018) ... London Scott
- Number's Up (2018) ... London Scott
 2018/I The After Party
Bl'asia
 2018 Honey: Rise Up and Dance
Skyler
 2017 The Breaks (TV Series)
Imani X
- N.T. (2017) ... Imani X
- Under Pressure (2017) ... Imani X
- Runaway (2017) ... Imani X
- Amen, Brother (2017) ... Imani X
- Blind Alley (2017) ... Imani X
 2016 Kanye West: Fade (Music Video)
Dancer
 2016 Teyana Taylor: Undercover (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2016 Teyana Taylor: Touch Me (Interlude) (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2015/III Brotherly Love
Zip
 2014 Big Sean Feat. E-40: I Don't Fuck with You (Music Video)
Cameo
 2014 Teyana Taylor: Request (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2014 Teyana Taylor Feat. Fabolous: Broken Hearted Girl (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2014 Teyana Taylor: Do Not Disturb (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2014 Teyana Taylor: Business (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2014 Teyana Taylor Feat. Pusha T, Yo Gotti: Maybe (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2013 The Love Section
Steph
 2013 The Start Up (TV Movie)
Tae
 2012 Teyana Taylor Feat. Wale: Make Your Move (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2012 Kanye West Feat. Pusha T, Big Sean & 2 Chainz: Mercy (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2012 Teyana Taylor Feat. Honey Cocaine: Bad Boy (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2012 Cruel Summer (Short)
Don
 2012 Gang of Roses II: Next Generation
Candi Baxter
 2011 Teyana Taylor: Her Room (Marvins Room Remix) (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2011 Madea's Big Happy Family
Sabrina
 2011 Chris Brown & Benny Benass: Beautiful People (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2010 Chris Brown: Yeah 3x (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2008 Ne-Yo Feat. Jamie Foxx, Fabolous: She Got Her Own (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
 2008 Teyana Taylor: Google Me (Music Video)
Teyana Taylor
Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Composer (24 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Spike Tey Joint | Teyana Shumpert | Spike Tey | Teyana

Spouse:

Iman Shumpert  (2 children)

Children:

Junie Shumpert | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Both daughters were born in the bathroom at her home, the delivery was handled by her husband. See more »

Nickname:

Tey

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed