STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,098 this week

Gonca Vuslateri


Gonca Vuslateri was born in Bursa Turkey on 2th September, 1986. At the age of 9, she started to take drama lessons until age 17, and then she started her education at Müjdat Gezen Art Center for 4 years. She started her first professional performance at the stage with the play "Artiz Mektebi" and continued with different plays such as "Bana ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 22 Feb 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 26 Feb 2016
 
a list of 209 people
created 24 Sep 2016
 
a list of 22 people
created 10 Jan 2019
 
a list of 580 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gonca Vuslateri's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Yalan Dünya Eylem / Vasfiye Teyze
(2012-2014)
(2018)
Anne Sule Akcay
(2016-2017)
Canim ailem Nurcan
(2008-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2018 Hedefim Sensin
Leyla
 2018 Tehlikeli Karim (TV Mini-Series)
Derin Günday Boztepe
- Final (2018) ... Derin Günday Boztepe
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Derin Günday Boztepe
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Derin Günday Boztepe
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Derin Günday Boztepe
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Derin Günday Boztepe
 2018 Dügüm Salonu
Buse
 2016-2017 Anne (TV Series)
Sule Akcay
- Episode #1.32 (2017) ... Sule Akcay
- Episode #1.30 (2017) ... Sule Akcay
- Episode #1.24 (2017) ... Sule Akcay
- Episode #1.27 (2017) ... Sule Akcay
- Episode #1.26 (2017) ... Sule Akcay
 2015 Gönül Isleri (TV Series)
Kader
- Episode #1.22 (2015) ... Kader
- Episode #1.21 (2015) ... Kader
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... Kader
- Episode #1.19 (2015) ... Kader
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... Kader
 2012-2014 Yalan Dünya (TV Series)
Eylem / Vasfiye Teyze
- Episode #3.30 (2014) ... Eylem / Vasfiye Teyze
- Episode #3.29 (2014) ... Eylem / Vasfiye Teyze
- Episode #3.28 (2014) ... Eylem / Vasfiye Teyze
- Episode #3.27 (2014) ... Eylem / Vasfiye Teyze
- Episode #3.26 (2014) ... Eylem / Vasfiye Teyze
 2012 Velvet Socks (Short)
Ex-Girlfriend
 2012 Ve Sonsuza Kadar Mutlu Yasadilar... (TV Short)
Bilge Dogan
 2012 Ibreti Ailem (TV Series)
Yildiz
- Bolum 8 (2012) ... Yildiz
- Bolum 7 (2012) ... Yildiz
- Bolum 6 (2012) ... Yildiz
- Bolum 5 (2012) ... Yildiz
- Bolum 4 (2012) ... Yildiz
 2011 Losers' Club
Yurttaki Kiz
 2010 Küçük Sirlar (TV Series)
Ceyla
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Ceyla
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Ceyla
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Ceyla
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Ceyla
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Ceyla
 2008-2010 Canim ailem (TV Series)
Nurcan
- Episode #2.34 (2010) ... Nurcan
- Episode #2.33 (2010) ... Nurcan
- Episode #2.32 (2010) ... Nurcan
- Episode #2.31 (2010) ... Nurcan
- Episode #2.30 (2010) ... Nurcan
 2009 Bornova Bornova
Ceren
 2005-2006 Aliye (TV Series)
Nuray
- 65.Bolum (2006) ... Nuray (credit only)
- 68.Bolum (2006) ... Nuray
- 62.Bolum (2006) ... Nuray (credit only)
- 66.Bolum (2006) ... Nuray
- 61.Bolum (2006) ... Nuray
 2006 Kiz babasi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
 2004 Büyük bulusma (TV Series)
Filiz (2004)
 2000 Eyvah kizim büyüdü (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2000)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
 1998 Ruhsar (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Axa Sigorta See more »

Publicity Listings:

10 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nazli Gonca Vuslateri
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She won "Best Comedy TV Series Actress" at 40th Golden Butterfly Awards in 2013.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed