STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 100,655 this week

Jennifer Nicole Stang


Jennifer Nicole Stang was born on April 16, 1985 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She has lived in England, Canada, the U.S., and Spain. Jennifer has directed award-winning music videos and short films. Her short film, El Lago (The Lake) received various awards, including Best Fantasy Film at the Mexico International Film Festival, and 1st place at the... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3726 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 613 people
created 25 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Nicole Stang's work have you seen?
16 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Unfamiliar Producer
(2020)
The Whistler Producer
(2018)
El Lago Producer
(2012)
The Devil's Snare Cinematographer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
 2017 Grace-Less (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Pilot (2017)
 2016 Make the Call (Short)
 2016 TRUMP: (Ya Got) Trouble (Video) (cinematography)
 2014 Do I? (Short)
 2014 The Other Gold (Short)
 2014 Englishman in L.A. (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Prelude (2014)
 2012 Prohibited (Short)
 2012 The Devil's Snare (Short)
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Actress (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (16 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Emmett Lee Stang. See more »

Nickname:

Jenny See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed