Ivan O. Plyasov

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,150,735 this week
Trailer
1:02 | Trailer
Ivan O. Plyasov was born on February 3, 1975 in Kharkov, Ukrainian SSR, USSR. He is a director and actor, known for Matrix.Butterfly (2011) and Matrix. Wrong Number (2006). See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan O. Plyasov's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Matrix.Butterfly Director
2011
2006

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Producer | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2011 Matrix.Butterfly (Short)
 2006 Matrix. Wrong Number (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2011 Matrix.Butterfly (Short)
Crow
 2006 Matrix. Wrong Number (Video short)
Agent Shepherd
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 Matrix.Butterfly (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2011 Matrix.Butterfly (Short) (stunt coordinator)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Cat See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed