STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,876 this week

Hakan Yildiz


Hakan grew up in the small town of Tekirdag. As a child, Hakan dreamed of moving to US and becoming an actor. He started acting on stage as a child actor in his hometown. After studying a B.A. in English Literature and Theatre from University of Debrecen, Hungary in 2013, he worked consistently as an actor, guest starring on TV series as well as ... See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hakan Yildiz's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2017)
High Alert Agent Marco
(2018)
1/2 New Year Party Guest
(2019)
Hursit Brother
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
  Graduation Project (announced) (rumored)
  The Laundry Club (announced)
Kristian Kraslowski
 2018 The Dim Hostel (Short) (pre-production)
Disabled Son
 2019 1/2 New Year (post-production)
Party Guest
 2019 Wing Girl (TV Movie) (post-production)
Al
 2018 Council Cell (TV Series)
Gad
- Pilot (2018) ... Gad
 2018 Cold
Brian
 2018/I High Alert
Agent Marco
 2017 The F*** Happened
Dancer
 2017 Wasps
Luke
 2016 Private Room (Short)
Kristian
 2016 Fight Valley
Martin
 2016 The KiddiePreneurs (TV Series)
Parent
 2015 Hursit (Short)
Brother
 2015 Wolf Attack
Paul
 2015 Caeli Auxilium
Max
 2015 Take 2: The Audition
Jack
 2014 Ayna (Short)
Deniz
 2014 The Wooden Box (Short)
Salih
 2013 Bloody Weekend (Short)
Matthew
 2013 Las Vegas PC (TV Movie)
Dr. Frederick
 2012 Beckinfield (TV Series)
Mat Wood
- Two Triangles (2012) ... Mat Wood
- Sabotage (2012) ... Mat Wood
- Lost Roads (2012) ... Mat Wood
 2012 Up in Arms (TV Series)
Gianni
- Back 2 Skool (2012) ... Gianni
 2012 Nameless (TV Series)
Hakan
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Hakan
- Birthday Party (2012) ... Hakan
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Hakan
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Hakan
 2012 Isimsizler (TV Series)
Hakan
 2010 Psychopath (Video short)
Omar
 2009 Ayrilik Vakti (Short)
Murat
 2009 The Sky Has Fallen
Rob
 2003 Ölümsüz ask (TV Mini-Series)
Visitor
- Final (2003) ... Visitor (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Best Dream (Ruyalarin En Guzeli) Lead - Ali (homeless guy) directed by Hadi Caman See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

NowCasting | Official Blog | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hakan Mehmedov | Hakan Star

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I may have been a little too Pessimistic in the past but I'm confident I will succeed in this business because I'm a cheerful, adorable and a determined performer. See more »

Trivia:

He loves traveling, literature, creative writing and Latin dance. See more »

Trademark:

Perfect Smile See more »

Nickname:

Hollywood Hakan

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed