Richard Alan Reid (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,418 this week
Richard Alan Reid was born on September 29, 1984 in London, England. He is a producer and actor, known for Criminal (2016), Fear of Rain (2021) and Woman in Gold (2015). He has been married to Rachel Risen since June 8, 2016. See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Legend of Hercules
Fri, Oct 29 5:14 AM PDT on MOVIE (538)
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Fri, Oct 29 12:00 PM PDT on E (051)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 161 people
created 22 Aug 2011
 
a list of 131 people
created 29 Sep 2015
 
a list of 122 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Aug 2012
 
a list of 11 people
created 21 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Alan Reid's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Criminal James Osborne
(2016)
Fear of Rain Additional Crew
(2021)
Woman in Gold Court Reporter
(2015)
Frat Pack Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  Old MacDonald (executive producer) (announced)
  Taming Ben Taylor (executive producer) (pre-production)
  1UP (producer) (post-production)
  Book of Love (producer) (post-production)
 2021 Snoop and Martha's Very Tasty Halloween (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2021/II Stop and Go (executive producer)
 2021 The End of Us (executive producer)
 2018 Frat Pack (producer)
 2017 Worth It UK (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- £4 Fish And Chips vs. £50 Fish And Chips (2017) ... (executive producer)
- £1.95 Chocolate vs. £300 Chocolate (2017) ... (executive producer)
- £21.50 vs. £144 Afternoon Tea (2017) ... (executive producer)
- £5 Kebab vs. £925 Kebab (2017) ... (executive producer)
- 70p Tea vs. £80 Tea (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2012 America's Elite (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Jessica Long (2012) ... (executive producer - as Richard Reid)
- Dawn Harper (2012) ... (executive producer - as Richard Reid)
- The Lopez Family (2012) ... (executive producer - as Richard Reid)
- Marlen Esparza (2012) ... (executive producer - as Richard Reid)
- Carmelita Jeter (2012) ... (executive producer - as Richard Reid)
 2011 Love, Wedding, Marriage (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Film: The Monster Under The Bed. See more »

Alternate Names:

Richard A. Reid | Richard Reid | Rich Reid

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Rachel Risen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of The National Youth Theatre of Great Britain. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed