STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,844 this week

Phil Heath (II)


Phillip Jerrod "Phil" Heath (born December 18, 1979) is an American IFBB professional bodybuilder. He is a six-time Mr. Olympia winner, having placed 1st in the competition every year from 2011 to 2016. His 2016 Mr. Olympia win tied him with Dorian Yates for the fourth all-time number of wins behind Lee Haney (8), Ronnie Coleman (8), and Arnold ... See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 222 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 432 people
created 26 Oct 2017
 
a list of 43 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 15 people
created 20 Feb 2017
 
list image
a list of 51 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Heath's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
Generation Iron Himself
(2013)
X: The O '08 Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013 TNA: Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Phil Heath
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 Dexter Jackson: Unbreakable (Video documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2018/III Gifted (Documentary)
Himself
 2017 Generation Iron 2 (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2016 Restaurant: Impossible (TV Series)
Himself
- Ambush: Cray, Cray (2016) ... Himself
 2014 The Playboy Morning Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.67 (2014) ... Himself
 2014 The 50th Annual Mr Olympia (TV Movie)
Himself
 2013 The 49th Annual Mr Olympia (TV Special)
Himself
 2013 Generation Iron (Documentary)
Himself
 2012 Evolution of Bodybuilding (Documentary)
Himself
 2010 Dexter Jackson: Unbreakable (Video documentary)
Himself
 2009 X: The O '08 (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won his first Mr. Olympia in 2011. See more »

Nickname:

The Next Big Thing See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed