No photo available. Represent Pedro Diniz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 717,058 this week

Pedro Diniz (II)

Pedro Diniz was born on April 20, 1988 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He is known for his work on The Expendables (2010), O Homem do Futuro (2011) and Further Away (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Diniz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Expendables
The Expendables Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
O Homem do Futuro
O Homem do Futuro Art Department
(2011)
Further Away
Further Away Production Manager
(2014)
Capitães da Areia
Capitães da Areia Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (4 credits)
 2011 A Mulher Invisível (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 13 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
- Episode #2.7 (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
- Episode #2.6 (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
- Episode #2.5 (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
- Episode #2.4 (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
 2011 O Homem do Futuro (art department coordinator)
 2010 Aparecida: O Milagre (art department coordinator)
 2009 Xuxa em O Mistério de Feiurinha (art department coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2011 Capitães da Areia (set manager assistant)
 2011 Heleno (set manager assistant)
 2010 The Expendables (set manager assistant: Brazil)
 2009 Filhos do Carnaval (TV Series) (set manager assistant - 7 episodes)
- O Legítimo (2009) ... (set manager assistant: second unit)
- Love Boat (2009) ... (set manager assistant: second unit)
- Vala Comum (2009) ... (set manager assistant: second unit)
- Amigo Oculto (2009) ... (set manager assistant: second unit)
- Os Reis do Rio (2009) ... (set manager assistant: second unit)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Gaijin - Ama-me Como Sou
Pedro (Child)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2014 Further Away (production manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pedro Yamasaki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page