Thomas Rivas


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,656 this week
Thomas Miguel Rivas was born July 9, 1988 in Oklahoma City to Julio and Christina Rivas. He started acting at the age of five, has starred in numerous plays through his school-years. In high-school he starred in The Rainmaker, Bye Bye Birdie, Edgar Allen Poe's Nevermore , The Day they Shot John Lennon, Night of the Living Dead, and eventually as ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Rivas's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Infamous Blue Gunman
(2020)
C.I.Ape Security Guard
(2021)
Rose Blood: A Friday the 13th Fan Film Military Personnel Rivas
(2021)
No Mans Land Joey Miller
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2022 Brain Hunter: New Breed (pre-production)
NYPD Officer
  Z Dead End (filming)
Soldier #6
 2022 Terror Toons 4 (filming)
Casey
  Bermuda Island (post-production)
Xander Cage
  The Deal (post-production)
Officer Johnson
  Out of Exile (completed)
Latino Aranas Thug
 2021 Rose Blood: A Friday the 13th Fan Film
Military Personnel Rivas
 2021 C.I.Ape
Security Guard
 2021 Stillwater
Bills Crew Member (uncredited)
 2020 Golden Arm
Events Worker
 2020 Infamous
Blue Gunman
 2019 The Adventures of Jurassic Pet
Police officer at counter
 2018 The Dawnseeker
Fire Gazer Soldier
 2017/VI No Mans Land
Joey Miller
 2017 Note to Self (TV Series)
Man
- My Choice (2017) ... Man
 2016/I Element
Pedestrian
 2016 Primetime (Short)
Noah
 2016 Monday at 11:01 A.M.
Druid / Restuarant Patron
 2015 The Dawn of a New Age: The Day Walkers
Micheal Reynolds
 2015 Face Your Fears (Short)
Erick
 2015 The Labyrinth of Horror (Short)
Simon
 2014 America: Imagine the World Without Her (Documentary)
Hispanic Worker
 2014 Standing Strong
SSG Grey
 2012 Backbone of the Army (Video)
SSG Grey
 2010 Ivory
Movie theatre Patron
 2009 Another Family Show (TV Movie)
Armon
 2009 Danger Close (Video)
Specialist Ramirez
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started acting at the age of 5.

Nickname:

Tommy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed