Soo-bin Bae


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,451 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Soo-bin Bae was born on December 9, 1976. He is an actor, known for My Heart Twinkle Twinkle (2015), The King's Affection (2021) and Fly High (2009). See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 01 May 2020
 
a list of 1115 people
created 14 Aug 2017
 
a list of 65 people
created 06 Aug 2016
 
a list of 238 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 3228 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Soo-bin Bae's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

My Heart Twinkle Twinkle Chun Woon-tak
(2015)
The King's Affection Jung Seok Jo [Ji Woon's father]
(2021)
Fly High Ho-Soo
(2009)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2021 The King's Affection (TV Series)
Jung Seok Jo [Ji Woon's father]
- Episode #1.19 (2021) ... Jung Seok Jo [Ji Woon's father]
- Episode #1.18 (2021) ... Jung Seok Jo [Ji Woon's father]
- Episode #1.17 (2021) ... Jung Seok Jo [Ji Woon's father]
- Episode #1.16 (2021) ... Jung Seok Jo [Ji Woon's father]
- Episode #1.15 (2021) ... Jung Seok Jo [Ji Woon's father]
 2020 Graceful Friends (TV Series)
Jung Jae Hoon
- Truth Behind the Incident 2 (2020) ... Jung Jae Hoon
- In The Mood For Love - Most Brilliant Times (2020) ... Jung Jae Hoon
- A Dramatic Twist (2020) ... Jung Jae Hoon
- The Man Who Knelt (2020) ... Jung Jae Hoon
- Things You Cannot Undo (2020) ... Jung Jae Hoon
 2020 Me and Me
Su-hyeok
 2018-2019 A Pledge to God (TV Series)
Kim Jae-wook
- Episode #1.47 (2019) ... Kim Jae-wook
- Episode #1.48 (2019) ... Kim Jae-wook
- Episode #1.46 (2019) ... Kim Jae-wook
- Episode #1.45 (2019) ... Kim Jae-wook
- Episode #1.44 (2019) ... Kim Jae-wook
 2018 Chakhanmanyeojeon (TV Series)
Bong Chun-dae
- Episode #1.40 (2018) ... Bong Chun-dae
- Episode #1.39 (2018) ... Bong Chun-dae
- Episode #1.38 (2018) ... Bong Chun-dae
- Episode #1.37 (2018) ... Bong Chun-dae
- Episode #1.36 (2018) ... Bong Chun-dae
 2017 Warriors of the Dawn
Yang-sa
 2015 Memories of the Sword
Poong-chun
 2015 My Heart Twinkle Twinkle (TV Series)
Chun Woon-tak
- Episode #1.26 (2015) ... Chun Woon-tak
- Episode #1.25 (2015) ... Chun Woon-tak
- Episode #1.24 (2015) ... Chun Woon-tak
- Episode #1.23 (2015) ... Chun Woon-tak
- Episode #1.22 (2015) ... Chun Woon-tak
 2014 The Greatest Marriage (TV Series)
Jo Eun-cha
 2014 Kara: Secret Love (TV Mini Series)
Hyun-joon
- Lilac (2014) ... Hyun-joon
 2010-2014 Drama Special (TV Series)
Jin-wook / Jung Ki Young
- That Kind of Love (2014) ... Jin-wook
- Hurry and Tell Me (2010) ... Jung Ki Young
 2014 That Kind of Love (TV Movie)
Jin Wook
 2013 Secret Love (TV Series)
Ahn Do Hoon
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Ahn Do Hoon
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Ahn Do Hoon
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Ahn Do Hoon
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Ahn Do Hoon
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Ahn Do Hoon
 2012 26 Years
Kim Joo-an
 2012 Mai Ratima
Soo-young
 2012 Horror Stories
Co. President Min (segment "Secret Recipe")
 2011 49 Days (TV Series)
Kang Min Ho
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Kang Min Ho
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... Kang Min Ho
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... Kang Min Ho
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Kang Min Ho
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Kang Min Ho
 2010 Dong Yi (TV Series)
Cha Jeon-Soo
- Episode #1.21 (2010) ... Cha Jeon-Soo
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Cha Jeon-Soo
 2009 Girlfriends
Jin-ho
 2009 After the Banquet
Seong-Ho
 2009 Fly High
Ho-Soo
 2009 Temptation of an Angel (TV Series)
Shin Hyun Woo
 2009 Goodbye Mom
Ae-ja's boyfriend
 2009 Shining Inheritance (TV Series)
Joon Se Park
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Joon Se Park
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Joon Se Park
- Episode #1.24 (2009) ... Joon Se Park
- Episode #1.17 (2009) ... Joon Se Park
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Joon Se Park
 2008 Painter of the Wind (TV Series)
King Jeong-Jo
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... King Jeong-Jo
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... King Jeong-Jo
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... King Jeong-Jo
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... King Jeong-Jo
- Episode #1.16 (2008) ... King Jeong-Jo
 2008 Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (TV Series)
Detective
 2006-2007 Jumong (TV Series)
Sa-yong
- Episode #1.81 (2007) ... Sa-yong
- Episode #1.80 (2007) ... Sa-yong
- Episode #1.79 (2007) ... Sa-yong
- Episode #1.78 (2007) ... Sa-yong
- Episode #1.77 (2007) ... Sa-yong
 2004-2005 Emperor of the Sea (TV Series)
Kim Yang
- Episode #1.51 (2005) ... Kim Yang
- Episode #1.50 (2005) ... Kim Yang
- Episode #1.49 (2005) ... Kim Yang
- Episode #1.48 (2005) ... Kim Yang
- Episode #1.47 (2005) ... Kim Yang
 2004 When a Man Is in Love (TV Series)
Suk-hyun
 2001 Club Butterfly
Jin-ho

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Su-bin Bae

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sunny Bae

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed