No photo available. Represent Matthew Ray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 170,820 this week

Matthew Ray (II)

Matthew Ray was born on September 3, 1982 in Joliet, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Petunia (2012), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) and White Collar (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's Comic-Con 2018 Guide

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at the 2018 San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 19 to 22.

Browse Our Guide to Comic-Con

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Ray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Petunia
Petunia Jonathan
(2012)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
(2018)
White Collar
White Collar Wall Street Accountant
(2009)
Love on the Run
Love on the Run Nerdy Bank Teller
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2018 The Romanoffs (TV Series)
Justin Abbott
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Justin Abbott
 2018 The Last O.G. (TV Series)
Conner's Friend
- Lemon Drops (2018) ... Conner's Friend (uncredited)
 2018 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Taru Technician
- Flight Risk (2018) ... Taru Technician
 2017 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series)
Bartender
- Kimmy Goes to Church! (2017) ... Bartender (uncredited)
 2017 Master of None (TV Series)
Clash of the Cupcakes Contestant
- Religion (2017) ... Clash of the Cupcakes Contestant
 2017 Shades of Blue (TV Series)
Bianci's Attorney
- Eye of the Hurricane (2017) ... Bianci's Attorney (uncredited)
 2016 Love on the Run
Nerdy Bank Teller
 2013 The Carrie Diaries (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Strings Attached (2013) ... Security Guard (uncredited)
 2012 Petunia
Jonathan
 2011 Georgetown (TV Movie)
Nicolas de Villiers
 2010 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
NYPD Core
- Pilot (2010) ... NYPD Core
 2010 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
FBI Student
- Boardwalk Empire (2010) ... FBI Student (uncredited)
 2009 Celebrity Ghost Stories (TV Series documentary)
Traci's Husband
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Traci's Husband
 2009 White Collar (TV Series)
Wall Street Accountant
- Pilot (2009) ... Wall Street Accountant
 2009 Z Rock (TV Series)
Waiter
- Episode #2.9 (2009) ... Waiter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Matty Ray

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed