Sandra Maren Schneider


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,268 this week
Demo Reel
6:34 | Demo Reel
Sandra Maren Schneider was born on October 9, 1988 in Bergisch Gladbach, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress and producer, known for Tatort (1970), Back to Your Arms (2010) and Kehlkopfschuss (2017). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to, including the Netflix premiere of "Warrior Nun."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandra Maren Schneider's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Tatort Mia Emmrich
(2016-2019)
(2010)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
  Idyllik (Short) (post-production)
Karl's Flirt
  The Rainbow (Short) (post-production)
Meg
  Two Roads (Short) (post-production)
 2019 Heritage
Ana
 2019 The Making of a Slave
Tyra
 2016-2019 Tatort (TV Series)
Mia Emmrich
- Der Pakt (2019) ... Mia Emmrich
- Mord ex Machina (2018) ... Mia Emmrich
- Söhne und Väter (2017) ... Mia Emmrich
- Totenstille (2016) ... Mia Emmrich
 2019 Katie Fforde: Wachgeküsst (TV Movie)
Sara
 2018 The Beating Hearts Chronicles (TV Series)
- Liberty Light (2018)
 2018 The Path (TV Series)
Translator
- The Gardens at Giverny (2018) ... Translator
 2017 Kehlkopfschuss
Saskia
 2017 The Proposal Artist (Short)
Kate
 2017 Die Bergretter (TV Series)
Kathrin Habermas
- Entscheidung im Eis (2017) ... Kathrin Habermas
 2017 Der gute Bulle (TV Movie)
 2010-2015 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Evelyn / Journalistin
- Auf dem Holzweg (2015) ... Evelyn
- Der Junge ohne Namen (2010) ... Journalistin
 2015 Katie Fforde: Zurück ans Meer (TV Movie)
Leila
 2014 The Carrier
Dying Mom / Leigh Anne Stone
 2011 Red Hook Black
Cassandra
 2011 Episode 50
Dr. Alanis Panfield
 2011 A Gurls Wurld (TV Series)
Officer 2
- Jackie & Nicolas (2011) ... Officer 2
 2010 Back to Your Arms
Renate
 2010 Dropped (Short)
Lucy
 2010 Hitler's Grave
Woman on the Street
 2009 Just in Time (Short)
Mariella
 2009 Peripheres Verlangen (Short)
Selina
 2009 Ponzo (Short)
Sekretärin
 2008 A Life Beyond (Short)
Ursula 'Ursi' Groß
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sandra M. Schneider
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed