Jesús Alarcón was born on June 11, 1986 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is known for his work on Nada (2009), Buscando lo pequeño (2014) and Yo también te quiero, Mamá (2007). See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesús Alarcón's work have you seen?

Known For

Nada Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Buscando lo pequeño Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Situación idílica Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
 2014 Buscando lo pequeño (Documentary short) (camera operator: a camera)
  Parásitos (TV Series) (camera operator - 4 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (lighting technician - 2 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- Con faldas y a lo parásito (2012) ... (camera operator - as Jesús López Alarcón) / (lighting technician - as Jesús López Alarcón)
- Parásitos al borde de un ataque de nervios (2011) ... (camera operator - as Jesús López Alarcón) / (lighting technician - as Jesús López Alarcón)
- Parasitan Pie (2011) ... (camera operator - as Jesús L. Alarcón)
- Parásitos Begins (2011) ... (camera operator - as Jesús López Alarcón)
 2011 Parásitos: Making of (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- La multicámara (2011) ... (camera operator - uncredited)
 2010 Mensaje con metraje (Documentary short) (camera operator - as Jesús L. Alarcón)
 2009 Nada (Short) (camera operator - as Jesús López)
 2009 Con la muerte en los 2 tacones (camera operator)
 2009 Situación idílica (Short) (camera operator - uncredited)
 2008 El periódico (Short) (camera operator - uncredited)
 2008 Ligue Fraterno (Short) (camera operator - uncredited)
 2008 Falsas promesas (Short) (lighting technician - as Jesús López Alarcón)
 2008 La tentación de Lola (Short) (camera operator - as Jesús López)
 2008 Perdido por la vida (Short) (vtr technician)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesús L. Alarcon | Jesús L. Alarcón | Jesús López Alarcón | Jesús López
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed