No photo available. Represent Shahid Afridi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 296,140 this week

Shahid Afridi

Shahid Afridi was born on March 1, 1980 in Khyber Agency, Pakistan. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 19 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shahid Afridi's work have you seen?

Known For

2007 ICC World Twenty20 Self - Pakistan
(2007)
(2013)
(2010)
2011 Cricket World Cup Self - Pakistan
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2007 Son of a Lion (special thanks)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Jazz Apna Hai See more »

Alternate Names:

Boom Boom Afridi

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Favourite shot: Anywhere for Six.

Trivia:

Afridi is a former Pakistani cricketer and former captain of the Pakistan national cricket team. See more »

Nickname:

Lala See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed