No photo available. Represent Andrea González Mereles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 369,244 this week

Andrea González Mereles

Andrea Gonzalez Mereles was born in Mexico City on January 4th, 1989. She has a BA in film and completed the Cinematography Residency at Maine Media Workshops. She graduated from the American Film Institute Conservatory (AFI) in 2016. Andrea is a former Fulbright scholar. She has worked in documentary, narrative films, music videos and commercials... See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea González Mereles's work have you seen?

Known For

Entre Dos Cinematographer
(2016)
Plain Fiction Cinematographer
(2018)
(2009)
To the New Girl Camera and Electrical Department
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (19 credits)
 2019 Roberto Lugo: Without Wax (Documentary short) (post-production)
  The Other Night (Short) (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles) (completed)
 2019 Swim (Short) (completed)
 2019 How To Get Out of Jury Duty (Video short)
 2018 Plain Fiction (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
 2018 Full Beat (Short)
 2018 Braddock, PA (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Future (2018)
- Land (2018)
- Roots (2018)
- Poison (2018)
 2018 Dear Chickens (Short) (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
 2017/II Flesh & Blood (Short) (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
 2017/II Changes (Short) (as Andrea G. Mereles)
 2017/I Great Again (Short) (as Andrea Mer)
 2016-2017 The Kinda, Sorta Late Show (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Millie's Next Step (2017) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
- The Animal on the Street (2017) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
- The New Regime (2017) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
- The Dirt (2016) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
- The Debate (2016) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
 2016-2017 Mr. Mouse, Private Eye (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Washington MouseMobile (2017) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
- A Mr. Mouse Christmas (2016) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
- A Mr. Mouse Thanksgiving (2016) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
- Team Nubert (2016) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
- Team Mr. Mouse (2016) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
 2016 Entre Dos (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Soap Opera Star (2016) ... (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
 2015 DF Magic (Documentary short) (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
 2015 The 12th Stare (Short) (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
 2014 Lucia Mendez, Cuore Di Pietra, (Video short) (as Andrea Gonzalez Mereles)
 2012 De tierra (Short) (as Andrea González)
 2010 Nunca nunca no dejé ir... (Documentary short) (as Andrea González)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (13 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Andrea Gonzales | Andrea Gonzalez | Andrea González | Andrea Mer | Andrea G. Mereles | Andrea Gonzalez Mereles | Andrea Mereles

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed