Jake Borelli


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,168 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Jake Borelli was born on May 13, 1991 in Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for Grey's Anatomy (2005), The Thing About Harry (2020) and #Realityhigh (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in Ohio, USA

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Watch on TV

iCarly
iSpace Out (S3, Ep12)
Sun, May 09 11:30 AM PDT on TNCK (263)
The Thundermans
Date Expectations (S3, Ep12)
Mon, May 10 7:30 PM PDT on TNCK (263)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 27 May 2016
 
a list of 396 people
created 01 Jan 2016
 
a list of 316 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 52 people
created 21 Sep 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Borelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Grey's Anatomy Dr. Levi Schmitt
(2017-2021)
The Thing About Harry Sam Basilli
(2020)
#Realityhigh Freddie Myers
(2017)
The Thundermans Wolfgang
(2015-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2017-2021 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Dr. Levi Schmitt
- Good as Hell (2021) ... Dr. Levi Schmitt
- Sign O' the Times (2021) ... Dr. Levi Schmitt
- Sorry Doesn't Always Make It Right (2021) ... Dr. Levi Schmitt
- Breathe (2021) ... Dr. Levi Schmitt
- In My Life (2021) ... Dr. Levi Schmitt (credit only)
 2018-2021 Station 19 (TV Series)
Dr. Levi Schmitt
- Save Yourself (2021) ... Dr. Levi Schmitt
- Bad Guy (2020) ... Dr. Levi Schmitt
- I Know This Bar (2020) ... Dr. Levi Schmitt
- For Whom the Bell Tolls (2019) ... Dr. Levi Schmitt
- Friendly Fire (2019) ... Dr. Levi Schmitt
 2020 The Thing About Harry (TV Movie)
Sam Basilli
 2019 How's the World Treating You? (Short)
Gin
 2019 A Cohort of Guests (Short)
The Guest
 2018 In Searching
Jon
 2015-2018 The Thundermans (TV Series)
Wolfgang
- Looperheroes (2018) ... Wolfgang
- Save the Past Dance (2017) ... Wolfgang
- Ditch Perfect (2017) ... Wolfgang
- Thundermans: Banished! (2016) ... Wolfgang
- Thundermans: Secret Revealed (2016) ... Wolfgang
 2018 Grey's Anatomy: B-Team (TV Series)
Levi Schmitt
- Six (2018) ... Levi Schmitt
- Two (2018) ... Levi Schmitt
- One (2018) ... Levi Schmitt
 2017 #Realityhigh
Freddie Myers
 2016 NCIS (TV Series)
Dean Campbell
- React (2016) ... Dean Campbell
 2014 Gang Related (TV Series)
Andy Schiller
- Invierno Cayó (2014) ... Andy Schiller
 2012 CeReality (TV Series)
Josh
- The Breakfast Table of Terror (2012) ... Josh
 2012 Meanamorphosis (Short)
Bryce
 2012 Nesting
Josh
 2012 Supermoms (TV Series)
 2011 Elf Employment (Short)
Harlan
 2011 Suburgatory (TV Series)
Boy
- Charity Case (2011) ... Boy
 2011 Greek (TV Series)
OX Pledge #2 / OX Pledge #1
- Agents for Change (2011) ... OX Pledge #2
- Subclass Plagiostomi (2011) ... OX Pledge #1
 2010-2011 True Jackson, VP (TV Series)
Harvey
- Principal for a Day (2011) ... Harvey
- Class Election (2010) ... Harvey
 2010 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Stefan Maragos
- Little Angels (2010) ... Stefan Maragos
 2010 Parenthood (TV Series)
Steve's Friend
- Team Braverman (2010) ... Steve's Friend
 2010 The Forgotten (TV Series)
High School Guy
- Donovan Doe (2010) ... High School Guy
 2010 iCarly (TV Series)
Roy
- iSpace Out (2010) ... Roy
 2009 Psych: Flashback to the Teen Years (TV Series)
Teenage Shawn
- Unlicensed to Drive (2009) ... Teenage Shawn
- Job Un-Fair (2009) ... Teenage Shawn
- Hair Today, Bald Tomorrow (2009) ... Teenage Shawn
 2007 Peanut Butter (Video short)
Charlie Dawson
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[About the first episode of Grey's Anatomy where he came out and had a public kissing scene with another gay doctor] As a gay guy myself, tonight's episode was so special to me, the 27-year-old wrote. This is exactly the kind of story I craved as a young gay kid growing up in Ohio, and it blows my mind that I'm able to bring life to Dr. Levi Schmitt as he begins to grapple with his own sexuality ... See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Upper Arlington High School in Columbus, Ohio, USA, class of 2009,. See more »

Nickname:

Glasses

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed