STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 296,697 this week

Oliver Sechting


Oliver Sechting was born on October 5, 1975 in Göttingen, Lower Saxony, Germany. He is known for his work on Wie ich lernte, die Zahlen zu lieben (2014), König des Comics (2012) and Tough Love (2015). See full bio »

Emmy-Nominated Breakout Performances to Stream Now

Discover three TV shows featuring Emmy-nominated standout performances, all available to stream now.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 05 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Sechting's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2014)
König des Comics Sound Department
(2012)
Tough Love Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (14 credits)
 2018 Friendship of Men (Documentary) (additional sound)
 2017 Survival in Berlin-Neukölln (Documentary) (sound)
 2017 ACT! - Wer bin ich? (Documentary) (sound)
 2014 Wie ich lernte, die Zahlen zu lieben (Documentary) (sound)
 2014 Auf der Suche nach Heilern (TV Movie documentary) (sound)
 2014 Praunheim Memoires (Documentary) (sound)
 2012 Rosas Welt - 70 neue Filme von Rosa von Praunheim (TV Movie documentary) (sound)
 2012 Rosakinder (TV Movie documentary) (sound)
 2012 König des Comics (Documentary) (sound)
 2011 Rent Boys (Documentary) (sound)
 2010 20xBrandenburg (TV Movie documentary) (sound)
 2010 New York Memories (Documentary) (sound)
 2009 History of Hell (Documentary) (sound - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Oliver Sechtling
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He moved from Göttingen, Lower Saxony to Berlin. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed