No photo available. Represent Samuel Spisák? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,111,136 this week

Samuel Spisák

Samuel Spisák was born on September 23, 1992 in Bratislava, Czechoslovakia [now Slovakia]. He is an actor and director, known for Broken Promise (2009), Panelák (2008) and Thank You for Pleasant Holidays (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samuel Spisák's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2009)
Panelák Patrik Janco
(2009-2014)
Kuchyna Michal
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2018-2019 Kuchyna (TV Series)
Michal
- Episode #2.14 (2019) ... Michal
- Episode #2.13 (2019) ... Michal
- Episode #2.12 (2019) ... Michal
- Episode #2.11 (2019) ... Michal
- Episode #2.10 (2019) ... Michal
 2018 Inspektor Max (TV Series)
Marcel
- Trpké vítezství (2018) ... Marcel
- Svedek (2018) ... Marcel
 2015 YOLO (Short)
Martin's Friend
 2009-2014 Panelák (TV Series)
Patrik Janco
- Bláznivý den (2014) ... Patrik Janco
- Vtipné a veselé (2014) ... Patrik Janco
- Zmätok v rodine (2014) ... Patrik Janco
- Milenka (2014) ... Patrik Janco
- Osudové stretnutie (2014) ... Patrik Janco
 2014 Láska na vlásku
Princ Matej / Tomás
 2013 Burning Bush (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2011 Lóve
Pedro Hrky
 2009 Broken Promise
Martin (as Samo Spisák)
 2008 Obchod so stastím (TV Series)
Juraj Stastný
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Samuel Spisiak | Samo Spisák
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Lenka Barilíková.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed