No photo available. Represent Ricardas Matacius? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,270 this week

Ricardas Matacius (I)

Ricardas Matacius was born on September 23, 1982 in Siauliai, Lithuanian SSR, USSR. He is an editor and director, known for The Cellar (2014), Sienas (2004) and Garden of Eden (2015). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardas Matacius's work have you seen?

Known For

The Cellar Editor
(2014)
Sienas Editor
(2004)
(2015)
Vilkas Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (15 credits)
 2017 SIGIS (Short)
 2015 The Loops of Emptiness (Short)
 2014 The Cellar
 2013 Cuckoos children (Documentary short)
 2012 Mes uz... Lietuva! (Documentary)
 2012 Zurückbleiben (Documentary short)
 2011 Chebriarchatas (Documentary)
 2010 7 nuodemes (Documentary) (edited by)
 2009 Vortex
 2005 Dovana (Video short)
 2004 Sienas (Short)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fivedots

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed