No photo available. Represent Joseph Harrell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 127,930 this week

Joseph Harrell

Joseph Harrell was born in December of (1973) in Norfolk, Virginia, to parents Helen and Clayton Harrell. Three years later, Helen divorced Clayton, and she moved Joseph along with his older sister Julie to New Mexico. Harrell got his first taste of acting at age seven, when he performed in a church play. However, the divorce and lack of a father ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3678 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
a list of 91 people
created 30 Aug 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Harrell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Arrival Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
The First Purge Sound Department
(2018)
True Story Visiting Room Guard
(2015)
Cold in July Officer Kevin
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2017 Coin Heist
Police Officer
 2016 Luke Cage (TV Series)
Drill Sergeant
- Step in the Arena (2016) ... Drill Sergeant (as Joe Harrell)
 2015/I True Story
Visiting Room Guard (as Joseph C. Harrell)
 2015 Tracers
Security Guard #2
 2014 White Collar (TV Series)
Henry
- Uncontrolled Variables (2014) ... Henry (as Joseph C. Harrell)
 2014 The Blacklist (TV Series)
HRT Team Leader
- The Mombasa Cartel (No. 114) (2014) ... HRT Team Leader (as Joseph C. Harrell)
 2014 Stronger (Short)
CSM Jack Swanson
 2014 Taxi Brooklyn (TV Series)
State Police Officer
- Precious Cargo (2014) ... State Police Officer
 2014 Cold in July
Officer Kevin
 2013 The Following (TV Series)
State Police Officer
- Havenport (2013) ... State Police Officer (as Joe Harrell)
 2013 A Special Trust (Video)
Arlen Gideon
 2011 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
Jail guard
- Under God's Power She Flourishes (2011) ... Jail guard
 2011/IV Happy New Year
Joe Wallace
 2011 Onion SportsDome (TV Series)
MMA Referee
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... MMA Referee (uncredited)
 2010 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Washer delivery man
- Episode #1.13766 (2010) ... Washer delivery man (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 6 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joe C. Harrell | Joe Harrell | Joseph C. Harrell

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed