David Coussins


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,965 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
David Coussins was born on June 4, 1985 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is an actor and director, known for Born Guilty (2017), Good Kids (2016) and Blue Bloods (2010). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 18 Feb 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 124 people
created 04 Jun 2015
 
a list of 397 people
created 01 Apr 2015
 
a list of 130 people
created 04 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Coussins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Born Guilty Rawl Malone
(2017)
Good Kids Erland
(2016)
Blue Bloods John Spencer
(2019)
Pretty Little Liars Jordan Hobart
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2020 Bad Impulse (completed)
Liam
 2019 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
John Spencer
- The Real Deal (2019) ... John Spencer
 2019 Secret Men's Business (Short)
Andy
 2017 Born Guilty
Rawl Malone
 2016/I Good Kids
Erland
 2016 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
Jordan Hobart
- Bedlam (2016) ... Jordan Hobart
- Where Somebody Waits for Me (2016) ... Jordan Hobart
- Do Not Disturb (2016) ... Jordan Hobart
- New Guys, New Lies (2016) ... Jordan Hobart
- The Gloves Are On (2016) ... Jordan Hobart
 2016 The Dog Lover
Jace
 2013/II Mates (Short)
Robbie
 2012 The Next Big Thing (Short)
Gary
 2012 Woodley (TV Series)
Constable Hayman
- Dad Day (2012) ... Constable Hayman
- The Funeral (2012) ... Constable Hayman
 2011/II One Night Stand (Short)
Joel Key (as Davy Coussins)
 2011 Winners & Losers (TV Series)
Lee 'Griffo' Griffiths
- Happiness is a Delusion (2011) ... Lee 'Griffo' Griffiths
 2010 The Domestication of Humans (Short)
Campbell
 2009 The Battle Between Logic & Emotion
Jarrod 'Horse' Horslinger (as Davy Coussins)
 2009 Tangle (TV Series)
Nat's Friend
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Nat's Friend
 2009 The Librarians (TV Series)
Rick
- Cut to the Quick (2009) ... Rick
 2008 Canal Road (TV Series)
Sgt Simon Fletcher
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Sgt Simon Fletcher
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Sgt Simon Fletcher
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Will Coussins | Davy Coussins

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

David was a finalist for the 2013 Australians in Film : Heath Ledger Scholarship.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed