Miki Esparbé


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,513 this week
Miki Esparbé was born on October 9, 1983 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor and writer, known for [Still] love you (2017), El rei borni (2016) and Daddy's Girl (2016). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Heroes Wanted
Sun, Dec 05 7:24 PM PST on VMOV (982)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 17 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miki Esparbé's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2017)
El rei borni Nacho
(2016)
Daddy's Girl Writer
(2016)
Off Course Rafa
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
  10 trets (announced)
Pep Segarra
 2021 Historias para no dormir (TV Mini Series)
André
- Freddy (2021) ... André
 2021 Out of Sync
Iván
 2021 More the Merrier
Pablo
 2021 Reyes de la noche (TV Series)
Jota Montes
- Minuto y resultado (2021) ... Jota Montes
- La gran final (2021) ... Jota Montes
- Pito regalao (2021) ... Jota Montes
- Gil (2021) ... Jota Montes
- La convocatoria (2021) ... Jota Montes
 2021 The Innocent (TV Mini Series)
Aníbal Ledesma
- Episode #1.8 (2021) ... Aníbal Ledesma
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Aníbal Ledesma
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Aníbal Ledesma
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Aníbal Ledesma
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Aníbal Ledesma
 2020 HE (Short)
 2020/I Ascenso (Short)
 2020 Malnazidos
Jan
 2018-2020 Gente hablando (TV Series)
- El astronauta (2018)
 2019 A quien dices amar (Short)
Él
 2019 Drug Squad: Costa del Sol (TV Series)
Martín Pulido
- Los que caminan solos (2019) ... Martín Pulido
- Pata negra (2019) ... Martín Pulido
- 1 de diciembre (2019) ... Martín Pulido
- 30 de noviembre (2019) ... Martín Pulido
- Espejismos (2019) ... Martín Pulido
 2019 What Is Love (Short)
Mario
 2019 Off Course to China
Rafa
 2018 The Distances
Comas
 2018 Heroes Wanted: The Series (TV Series)
Santi Bravo
- El sobrino del rey (2018) ... Santi Bravo
 2017 [Still] love you (Short)
Juan
 2017 Can't Say Goodbye
Sergi
 2014-2017 The End of Comedy (TV Series)
Dependiente de la pizzería / Taquillero
- Estampados con arabescos (2017) ... Dependiente de la pizzería
- El príncipe y la ranita (2014) ... Taquillero
 2017 It's for Your Own Good
Álex
 2016 Extraños en la carretera (Short)
Mikel
 2016 Marcianos de Marte (Short)
David
 2016 Heroes Wanted
Santi
 2016 El rei borni
Nacho
 2016 Rumbos
Iván
 2016 The Ministry of Time (TV Series)
Joaquín María Argamasilla
- Tiempo de magia (2016) ... Joaquín María Argamasilla
 2015 Ruleta (Short)
 2015 Incidencias
Ramiro
 2015 Cites (TV Series)
Carles
- Clàudia - Carles i Octavi - Isma (2015) ... Carles
 2015 Anclados (TV Series)
Raimundo
- El diario de Che-Noah (2015) ... Raimundo
- Oct-Opus-Sy (2015) ... Raimundo
- Alguien voló sobre el nido de Cuca (2015) ... Raimundo
- Un funeral sin muerte (2015) ... Raimundo
- Los embarazos rotos (2015) ... Raimundo
 2015 Off Course
Rafa
 2014 El palo (Short)
 2014 El crac (TV Series)
Nico Carrillo
- La gran bogeria (2014) ... Nico Carrillo
- La gran doble vida (2014) ... Nico Carrillo
- La gran mort (2014) ... Nico Carrillo
- La gran volada (2014) ... Nico Carrillo
- La gran depre (2014) ... Nico Carrillo
 2014 The Long Way Home
Martí
 2014 Somos amigos (Short)
Santi
 2014 La maniobra de Heimlich
Manolo Vázquez
 2013 02:43 (Short)
 2011-2013 Pop ràpid (TV Series)
Toni
- Country House (2013) ... Toni
- Tomorrow Belongs to Me (2013) ... Toni
- The Future (2013) ... Toni
- Here Comes Your Man (2013) ... Toni
- The Adicts (2013) ... Toni
 2013 Despechados (TV Series)
Ponche
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Ponche
 2013 Barcelona Summer Night
Carles
 2013 Con el culo al aire (TV Series)
- Episode #2.7 (2013)
 2012 Wade in the Water (Short)
 2012 Aída (TV Series)
Alberto
- Sensación de Bieber (2012) ... Alberto
 2011 Palomitas (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Various Characters
 2011 Doble Check (Short)
He
 2010 Altres direccions (Video)
Bateria
 2009 AD - Els Abans de Déu (TV Series)
Jordi
- Les AD (Aventures Desastroses) (2009) ... Jordi
- Llar, dolça llar (2009) ... Jordi
- Un passat immortal (2009) ... Jordi
- Conflictes (2009) ... Jordi
- Caçats i discutits (2009) ... Jordi
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Smoking Room", by Julio Wallovits and Roger Gual. Dir. Roger Gual. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Miquel Esparbé | Miki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed