Jonathan Erskine-Nartey

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,042,248 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
Jonathan Erskine-Nartey was born on March 31, 1980 in West Hampstead, London, England as Jonathan Kedjo Erskine Nartey. He is an actor, known for The Basement (1998), Sport Relief 2006 (2006) and Color Me Kubrick (2005). He has been married to Agartha Erskine-Nartey since March 18, 2016. They have two children. See full bio »

Unexpected Hit Series of 2021 to Stream Now

Check out some the surprise hits of 2021 that caught the attention of IMDb fans and are all available to stream now.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Erskine-Nartey's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Basement Self - Audience Member
(1998)
(2006)
Color Me Kubrick Young Man
(2005)
This Year's Love Young Man
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2005-2008 The Bill (TV Series)
Young Man
- We Are Family: Part 2 (2008) ... Young Man (uncredited)
- 336: Beggers and Bent Coppers (2005) ... Young Man (uncredited)
 2005 Color Me Kubrick
Young Man (uncredited)
 2004 Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps (TV Series)
Customer
- Filthy Brunching (2004) ... Customer (uncredited)
 2004 Crimewatch UK (TV Series documentary)
Young Man
- Episode #21.3 (2004) ... Young Man (uncredited)
 2004 Fur TV (TV Movie)
Clubber (uncredited)
 2002 EastEnders (TV Series)
Customer
- Episode dated 13 June 2002 (2002) ... Customer (uncredited)
 2001 Phoenix Blue
Young Man In Da Crowd (uncredited)
 2001 Family Affairs (TV Series)
Jona
- Episode dated 2 April 2001 (2001) ... Jona (uncredited)
 2001 As If (TV Series)
Party Boy
- Sasha's POV (2001) ... Party Boy (uncredited)
 2000 Five Seconds to Spare
Young Man (uncredited)
 1999 Greenwich Mean Time
Young Man Turning His Head (uncredited)
 1999 This Year's Love
Young Man (uncredited)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for The 24 hour Quiz (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 7 Pictorials | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Its very good to be very happy, and its good to smile as well.

Trivia:

1st child Essie Afia Erskine-Nartey, with wife Agartha Erskine-Nartey, was born on 18 August 2017 2:59pm in Ghana, weighing 8 lbs, 10 oz. See more »

Nickname:

The Happy Whistler See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed