No photo available. Represent Rudy Lopez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 741,915 this week

Rudy Lopez (III)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Rudy Lopez »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudy Lopez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Man of Steel Editorial Department
(2013)
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Editorial Department
(2013)
Gone Editorial Department
(2012)
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Editorial Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (52 credits)
 2019 Cobra Kai (TV Series) (on-line editor - 10 episodes)
- Episode #2.9 (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #2.10 ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #2.7 ... (on-line editor)
 2019 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series) (on-line editor - 13 episodes)
- Episode #7.12 (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #7.11 (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #7.10 (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #7.9 (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #7.8 (2019) ... (on-line editor)
 2018-2019 Legacies (TV Series) (on-line editor - 16 episodes)
- There's Always A Loophole (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- I'll Tell You a Story (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- Let's Just Finish the Dance (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- The Boy Who Still Has a Lot of Good to Do (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- There's a Mummy on Main Street (2019) ... (on-line editor)
 2019 Drunk History (TV Series) (on-line editor - 4 episodes)
- Trailblazers (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- Baseball (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- National Parks (2019) ... (on-line editor)
- Are You Afraid of the Drunk? (2019) ... (on-line editor)
 2018 Into the Dark (TV Series) (on-line editor - 1 episode)
- Flesh & Blood (2018) ... (on-line editor)
 2018 Family Blood (conform editor)
 2016-2017 You're the Worst (TV Series) (on-line editor - 26 episodes)
- Like People (2017) ... (on-line editor)
- It's Always Been This Way (2017) ... (on-line editor)
- From the Beginning, I Was Screwed (2017) ... (on-line editor)
- Dad-Not-Dad (2017) ... (on-line editor)
- Worldstar! (2017) ... (on-line editor)
 2017 Basmati Blues (digital intermediate editor)
 2015-2017 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series) (on-line editor - 47 episodes)
- This Isn't Us (2017) ... (on-line editor)
- This Is Us (2017) ... (on-line editor)
- Pie vs. Cake (2017) ... (on-line editor)
- The Masters (2017) ... (on-line editor)
- Driving Miss Jenny (2017) ... (on-line editor)
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (finishing editor)
 2015 Trainwreck (digital intermediate editor)
 2015/I Bravetown (digital intermediate editor)
 2015 The Age of Adaline (digital intermediate editor)
 2015 Cobain: Montage of Heck (Documentary) (digital conform)
 2014/I Seventh Son (digital intermediate editor)
 2014 Dracula Untold (digital intermediate editor)
 2014 Nightcrawler (digital intermediate editor)
 2014 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (digital intermediate editor)
 2014 Lost River (digital intermediate editor)
 2014 Million Dollar Arm (digital intermediate editor)
 2014 Walk of Shame (digital intermediate editor)
 2014 FutureLove: Obsessed (Video short) (on-line editor)
 2014 Infinitely Polar Bear (digital conform)
 2013 Last Vegas (digital intermediate editor)
 2013 Scream (Short) (additional editor)
 2013 Saving Mr. Banks (digital conform)
 2013/I Freak (Short) (assistant editor)
 2013 Man of Steel (on-line editor: Company 3)
 2013 The Hangover Part III (digital intermediate editor)
 2013 G.I. Joe: Retaliation (digital intermediate editor)
 2012 This Is 40 (digital intermediate editor)
 2012 Spring Breakers (digital intermediate conform artist)
 2012 The Five-Year Engagement (digital intermediate editor)
 2012/I Gone (digital intermediate editor)
 2012 This Means War (digital intermediate conformist: Company 3)
 2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon (digital conform: Company 3 LA)
 2011 Love, Wedding, Marriage (on-line editor)
 2011 Sucker Punch (on-line editor)
 2011/I No Strings Attached (on-line editor)
 2010 Hard Breakers (on-line editor)
 2010/I Let Me In (digital intermediate conform artist)
 2010 Alice in Wonderland: Cakes of Wonderland (Video documentary short) (on-line editor)
 2010 Alice in Wonderland: The Futterwacken Dance (Video documentary short) (on-line editor)
 2010 Alice in Wonderland: The White Queen (Video documentary short) (on-line editor)
 2010 What Would Jesus Do? (on-line editor)
 2009-2010 Living with Ed (TV Series) (on-line editor - 13 episodes)
- Staycation (2010) ... (on-line editor)
- Love, Peace and Perry (2010) ... (on-line editor)
- Manners (2010) ... (on-line editor)
- Author, Author (2010) ... (on-line editor)
- Ed's Big Birthday Bash (2009) ... (on-line editor)
 2009 Dress My Nest (TV Series) (on-line editor - 10 episodes)
- Traylor and Sarah (2009) ... (on-line editor)
- The Tarlow Family (2009) ... (on-line editor)
- Laala (2009) ... (on-line editor)
- Audrina Patridge (2009) ... (on-line editor)
- Suzie (2009) ... (on-line editor)
 2009 I Want So Much to Live (Documentary) (on-line editor)
 2009 To Wander in Pandemonium (Short) (on-line editor)
 2009 Battle of the Wedding Planners (TV Movie) (on-line editor)
 2009 John Fogerty: Comin' Down the Road (Video) (on-line editor)
 2009 Blonde Charity Mafia (TV Series) (on-line editor - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.6 ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.5 ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.4 ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.3 ... (on-line editor)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rudy W. Lopez II

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed