No photo available. Represent Jason Hurt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,622 this week

Jason Hurt

As an actor, Jason Hurt has performed in a range of comedic and dramatic roles. Shortly after college and transitioning from modeling into acting Jason was cast several independent short films and off Broadway productions in his home town of New York City. He has been featured in major studio productions, indie films and appeared on a few ... See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 13 Jun 2012
 
a list of 61 people
created 22 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Hurt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cop Out Youth #1
(2010)
Ass Backwards Manuel
(2013)
Game Time Jules
(2011)
Untitled MMA Film Student #2
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2019 Untitled MMA Film (pre-production)
Student #2
 2018 The Ave (TV Series)
Benjamin
- Threatening the Throne (2018) ... Benjamin (as Jason Hurt)
 2015 Enemy Lines (Short)
Officer Jason 'Go Pro' Hurt
 2014 Two Days in Harlem (Short)
Eric Martin
 2014 You Were So Great in This Scene (Short)
Calvin
 2014 Distant Lover: TTYL (Short)
 2013 Delilah Descends (Short)
Isaac
 2013 Ass Backwards
Manuel
 2011/I Game Time
Jules
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series)
Leon
- Unhappy Birthday (2010) ... Leon
 2010 Cop Out
Youth #1
 2009 Still a Teen Movie
Brett
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2015 Enemy Lines (Short) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2015 Enemy Lines (Short) (stunts)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jay Hurt

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jay

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed