No photo available. Represent Indy Randhawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,552,446 this week

Indy Randhawa

Indy Randhawa was born on September 19, 1983 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. He is an actor and writer, known for Nightmare Island: The Legend of Hookface (2009), Nightmare Island 2: Hookface's Revenge (2011) and The Pharmacist (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Indy Randhawa's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 Nightmare Island: The Legend of Hookface (Short) (writer: "The Legend of Hookface")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Inderjeet Randhawa

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently resides in Oslo, Norway. See more »

Trademark:

All of his scripts include a character named Sally

Nickname:

Noodles

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed