José Luis Oyola


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 219,499 this week
Demo Reel
2:11 | Demo Reel
José Luis Oyola was born on August 19, 1986 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. He is an actor and writer, known for The Least Worst Man (2018), Falcon Rising (2014) and The Oath (2018). See full bio »

Why the 'Downhill' Cast Will Never Work Together Again

Hear from the cast and filmmakers of Downhill at the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Luis Oyola's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2018)
Falcon Rising Mr. Lima
(2014)
The Oath Buyer
(2018)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2020 Yerba Buena (completed)
Kangri
 2018 The Journey Ahead
Manager
 2018 Imprisoned
Hispanic Prisoner
 2018 The Least Worst Man (Short)
Richard
 2018 The Oath (TV Series)
Buyer
- Snag (2018) ... Buyer
 2017 Dos Caminos
Fico
 2015 Mi Gallo (Short)
 2015 No hay Sistema (Short)
Peofilo
 2014 Falcon Rising
Mr. Lima
 2014 Cleaners (TV Series)
Pablo
- She's Alive! (2014) ... Pablo
 2014 Stranded in Paradise (TV Movie)
Denver Cabbie
 2013 La Primeriza (Short)
Asaltante
 2013 La Agencia (Video short)
Felix
 2011 Extremos (TV Series) (2011)
 2011 Mi verano con Amanda 2
Esclavo sexual #1
 2010 Elite
Policia Dominicano
 2010/II Meant to Be
Thug
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Mán (Short) (screenplay - as José Oyola)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose L. Oyola | José Oyola

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed