No photo available. Represent Anna Simon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,137 this week

Anna Simon (II)

Anna Simon was born on August 9, 1982 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Anna Simon Marí. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 21 Mar 2017
 
a list of 1711 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Simon's work have you seen?

Known For

Tu cara me suena Herself - Contestant / Herself - Musical Guest / Herself - Guest
(2012-2018)
Cuerpo de élite Presentadora Sol
(2016)
Fenómenos Rebeca
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2017 Oh Happy Day (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.13 (2017) ... (performer: "Let Me Entertain You")
- Episode #4.3 (2017) ... (performer: "Oh Happy Day")
 2012-2016 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (performer - 22 episodes)
- Episode #5.1 (2016) ... (performer: "I'm So Excited")
- Episode #4.10 (2015) ... (performer: "Dévorame otra vez")
- Episode #3.19 (2014) ... (performer: "Ironic")
- Episode #3.16 (2014) ... (performer: "Súper disco chino", "La Yenka")
- Tu cara más solidaria II (2013) ... (performer: "Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend")
 2014 Tu cara me suena mini - España (TV Series) (performer - 11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... (performer: "Sarandonga")
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... (performer: "Girlfriend")
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... (performer: "La vuelta al mundo de Willy Fog")
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... (performer: "Noches de bohemia")
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... (performer: "Más bonita que ninguna")
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Anna Simón
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed