STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 782 this week

Peter Luis Zimmerman


Peter Luis Zimmerman is an actor and composer, known for The Walking Dead (2010), Meet the Browns (2009) and Banshee (2013). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Meet the Browns
Meet the Cougars (S2, Ep17)
Tue, Sep 25 12:00 PM EDT on BET (216)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2014
 
a list of 83 people
created 10 Apr 2016
 
a list of 51 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 124 people
created 11 Feb 2011
 
a list of 108 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Luis Zimmerman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Walking Dead
(2016-2018)
Meet the Browns
(2009)
Banshee
Banshee Waiter
(2014)
Single Ladies
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2019 Jungle Cruise (post-production)
Puka Michuna Warrior
 2016-2018 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Eduardo
- Wrath (2018) ... Eduardo (as Peter Zimmerman)
- Worth (2018) ... Eduardo (as Peter Zimmerman)
- Do Not Send Us Astray (2018) ... Eduardo (as Peter Zimmerman)
- Dead or Alive Or (2018) ... Eduardo (as Peter Zimmerman)
- How It's Gotta Be (2017) ... Eduardo (as Peter Zimmerman)
 2016 Big Bad
Marty
 2014 The Game (TV Series)
Angry Male Pedestrian
- The Birth & Vows Episode (2014) ... Angry Male Pedestrian (as Peter Zimmerman)
 2014 Banshee (TV Series)
Waiter
- The Thunder Man (2014) ... Waiter (as Peter Zimmerman)
 2013 +1
Steve (as Peter Zimmerman)
 2012 Parental Guidance
Nate (as Peter Zimmerman)
 2012 Single Ladies (TV Series)
Mario
- The Business of Friendship (2012) ... Mario
 2011 Wildflowers (TV Pilot) (TV Movie)
John
 2011 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
Ricky Lambert
- Pilot (2011) ... Ricky Lambert
 2009 Meet the Browns (TV Series)
Pablo
- Meet the Cougars (2009) ... Pablo
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2009 Het-Q: The Making of Movie (Documentary) (as Peter 'P3T3Rz' Zimmerman)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Het-Q: The Making of Movie (Documentary)
Mark Lopez (as Peter 'P3T3Rz' Zimmerman)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Paul Zimmerman | Peter 'P3T3Rz' Zimmerman | Peter Zimmerman

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed