No photo available. Represent Matt Mitrione? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,533,448 this week

Matt Mitrione

Matt Mitrione was born on July 15, 1978 in Springfield, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Street Death Fight, Street (2015) and UFC on Fox (2011). He was previously married to Tina. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 09 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Mitrione's work have you seen?

Known For

Street Viktor
(2015)
UFC on Fox Self
(2012-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015/I Street
Viktor
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2016-2019 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Self
- Bellator 215 (2019) ... Self
- Bellator 194 (2018) ... Self
- Bellator 192 (2018) ... Self
- Bellator 157: Dynamite 2 (2016) ... Self
 2018 Ariel Helwani's MMA Show (Podcast Series)
Self
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Self
 2017 Bellator NYC: Sonnen vs. Silva (TV Special)
Self
 2017 Sonnen vs. Silva Countdown to Bellator NYC (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2016 Young Hollywood (TV Series)
Self
 2014 UFC Fight Night: Jacaré vs. Mousasi (TV Special)
Self
 2013 UFC 165: Jones vs. Gustafsson (TV Special)
Self
 2012 UFC Ultimate Insider (TV Series)
Self
- The Heavyweights (2012) ... Self
 2012 MMA Uncensored Live (TV Series)
Self
 2011 UFC 137: Penn vs. Diaz (TV Special)
Self
 2011 MMAthletics (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Self
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Self
 2011 UFC Live 4 (TV Special)
Self
 2011 UFC: Fight for the Troops 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2010 UFC 113: Machida vs. Shogun 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2009 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Self
- Ultimate Finale (2009) ... Self
- Road to the Finale (2009) ... Self
- Gut Check (2009) ... Self
- Rattled (2009) ... Self
- One Soldier Left (2009) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Tina  (divorced)  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former American football player, turned professional mixed martial artist. He has a black belt in Shotokan Karate and fought in Toughman Contests during high school. Mitrione has fought in the UFC and Bellator, and is one of the few to have KO'd Fedor Emelianenko. See more »

Nickname:

Meathead

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed