David Lambert (IX)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 449 this week
David Lambert was born in Louisiana in November of 1992. He has also lived in England, Taiwan, Texas, he lived Georgia for many years, and resides in Burbank, California. He can play the trumpet, is learning the electric guitar, and like his character Brandon in The Fosters he plays piano. He also has a very strong tenor singing voice. He has been... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 21 Jun 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 14 Apr 2020
 
list image
a list of 45 people
created 08 Feb 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 05 Jan 2015
 
a list of 33 people
created 22 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Lambert's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Lifeguard Little Jason
(2013)
The Fosters Brandon Foster
(2013-2018)
Aaron Stone Jason Landers
(2009-2010)
Psych JJ
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
  Involuntary (completed)
David
 2022 New Amsterdam (TV Series)
Mr. Tucker
- Castles Made of Sand (2022) ... Mr. Tucker
 2019-2021 Good Trouble (TV Series)
Brandon Foster
- Klompendansen (2021) ... Brandon Foster
- Nochebuena (2019) ... Brandon Foster
- A Very Coterie Christmas (2019) ... Brandon Foster
- Re-Birthday (2019) ... Brandon Foster
 2021 All Rise (TV Series)
Tyler Wright
- Bette Davis Eyes (2021) ... Tyler Wright
 2013-2018 The Fosters (TV Series)
Brandon Foster
- Where the Heart Is (2018) ... Brandon Foster
- Turks & Caicos (2018) ... Brandon Foster
- Meet the Fosters (2018) ... Brandon Foster
- Many Roads (2018) ... Brandon Foster
- Just Say Yes (2018) ... Brandon Foster
 2013 The Lifeguard
Little Jason
 2012 Longmire (TV Series)
Jason Lennox
- Unfinished Business (2012) ... Jason Lennox
 2012 A Smile as Big as the Moon (TV Movie)
Steve
 2010 Den Brother (TV Movie)
Danny 'Goose' Gustavo
 2009-2010 Aaron Stone (TV Series)
Jason Landers
- Mutant Rain: Part 2 (2010) ... Jason Landers
- Mutant Rain: Part 1 (2010) ... Jason Landers
- Sparks (2010) ... Jason Landers
- Metal Gear Liquid (2010) ... Jason Landers
- Tracker & Field (2010) ... Jason Landers
 2010 Sons of Tucson (TV Series)
Quan
- Glenn's Birthday (2010) ... Quan
 2008 Pretty/Handsome (TV Movie)
Teenage Bob
 2008 Psych (TV Series)
JJ
- The Old and the Restless (2008) ... JJ
 2007 House of Payne (TV Series)
Jalen
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Lifeguard starring Kristen Bell and Mamy Gummer. Plays a troubled 16 year old, Little Jason, who is planning to escape his small hometown in Connecticut and move to Oregon with his two disturbed teenage friends. He lives in a small apt next to the pool his father, Big Jason, manages, where he casually meets the 30 year old ... See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His Dad died when David was only age 16. See more »

Nickname:

Gino

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed