Mei Yong


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,005 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
Mei Yong was born on February 14, 1970 in Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China. She is an actress, known for So Long, My Son (2019), The Assassin (2015) and Cliff (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 106 people
created 26 Feb 2018
 
a list of 70 people
created 25 Nov 2012
 
a list of 177 people
created 25 Aug 2018
 
a list of 3 images
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mei Yong's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

So Long, My Son Liyun Wang
(2019)
The Assassin Yinniang' Mother
(2015)
Cliff Sun Yuejian
(2012)
Young Style Actress
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2020 Hear Her (TV Mini-Series)
- Chóng sù (2020)
 2019 A Little Reunion (TV Series)
Liu Jing
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Liu Jing
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Liu Jing
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Liu Jing
 2019 So Long, My Son
Liyun Wang
 2018 Genghis Khan
Hoelun
 2017 Secret Fruit
Mother Yu
 2015 The Assassin
Yinniang' Mother
 2014 One Day (segment "Present")
 2014/III Present (Short)
Mother
 2013 Young Style
 2012 Cliff (TV Series)
Sun Yuejian
 2010 Aftershock
Aunt
 2010 Ocean Heaven
Principal Tan
 2009 Newcomers to the Middle-Aged (TV Series)
Jiang Ning
 2005 Zhong Guo shi li hun (TV Series)
Xiao Li
 2005 Student Abroad (TV Series)
Mrs Ye
- Episode #1.17 (2005) ... Mrs Ye
 2003 Cell Phone
Xiao Su
 2003 Zhong cheng wei shi (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sen-ji Dema | Yong Mei
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed