Sarah Doreen was born on February 1, 1984 in Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada. She is known for her work on Skinford: Chapter Two (2018), Reaching Distance (2018) and Amazon Falls (2010). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Cannes

Visit our guide to the Cannes Film Festival to check out the 2018 lineup of films, photos from the event, and more.

Check out what's happening

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Doreen's work have you seen?

Known For

Skinford: Chapter Two
Skinford: Chapter Two Art Department
(2018)
Reaching Distance
Reaching Distance Art Department
(2018)
Amazon Falls
Amazon Falls Waitress
(2010)
The School
The School Art Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (6 credits)
 2018 Reaching Distance (art department assistant) (post-production)
 2018 Skinford: Chapter Two (art department assistant) (post-production)
 2018 Black Lips (Short) (art department assistant/assistant dresser) (completed)
 2017 The School (art department assistant) (completed)
 2017 Deadly Women (TV Series documentary) (art department intern - 1 episode)
- Hit and Run (2017) ... (art department intern)
 2017 Jessica Mauboy: Fallin' (Video short) (set dresser)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2018/IV Sugar (Short) (script supervisor) (completed)
 2017 Vegan Is A Dirty Word (TV Movie documentary) (transcriber) (completed)
  The Real Bloggers of Sydney (TV Mini-Series) (production runner - 1 episode, 2017) (runner - 1 episode, 2017)
- Anna Cooper - Photography Blogger (2017) ... (production runner) / (runner)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2018 Black Heart, Red Hands (Short) (second assistant director) (post-production)
 2017 The Casting Game (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2010 Amazon Falls
Waitress
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dorzy See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page