Lydia Rose Bewley


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64 this week
Trailer
2:13 | Trailer
Lydia was born in Leicestershire on 9th October 1985, one of four children, her mother being an opera singer and her older brother Charlie (born 25.01.1981) also being an actor. Lydia went to school in Loughborough and at the Oakham School in Rutland before training in acting at the Oxford School of Drama, graduating in 2007. She worked in rep ('... See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 196 people
created 04 Dec 2015
 
a list of 293 people
created 07 May 2012
 
a list of 86 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 1224 people
created 12 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lydia Rose Bewley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011)
(2014)
Plebs Metella
(2013-2014)
The Royals Princess Penelope
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2019 Oi, Pussy (TV Mini-Series)
Magdalena
- Because I Got High (2019) ... Magdalena
- Heavy Petting (2019) ... Magdalena
 2019 Spoon the Prune (TV Series)
Clare
 2017 I Live with Models (TV Series)
Jess
- The Male Model (2017) ... Jess
- Tommy's Dad (2017) ... Jess
- The Casino (2017) ... Jess
- Don't Hit on Molly (2017) ... Jess
- The Twofer (2017) ... Jess
 2016-2017 Drunk History: UK (TV Series)
Drunk Storyteller / Cora Crippen / Ann O'Neill
- Billy the Kid/Elizabeth I (2017) ... Drunk Storyteller
- World War II/Dr Crippen (2016) ... Cora Crippen
- Geordie Shore Special (2016) ... Ann O'Neill
 2013-2016 Drifters (TV Series)
Bunny
- Funeral (2016) ... Bunny
- Sober (2016) ... Bunny
- Homeless (2016) ... Bunny
- Big Break (2016) ... Bunny
- The Third Way (2016) ... Bunny
 2016 Here Boy (Short)
Claudia
 2015-2016 The Royals (TV Series)
Princess Penelope
- The Serpent That Did Sting Thy Father's Life (2016) ... Princess Penelope
- And Then It Started Like a Guilty Thing (2016) ... Princess Penelope
- What, Has This Thing Appear'd Again Tonight? (2015) ... Princess Penelope
- Welcome Is Fashion and Ceremony (2015) ... Princess Penelope
- It Is Not, Nor It Cannot Come to Good (2015) ... Princess Penelope
 2015 Top Coppers (TV Series)
Agent Byrne
- The Twist of the French Nicker (2015) ... Agent Byrne
 2015 Code of a Killer (TV Mini-Series)
Vicky Wilson
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Vicky Wilson
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Vicky Wilson
 2013-2014 Plebs (TV Series)
Metella
- The Race (2014) ... Metella
- The Phallus (2014) ... Metella
- The Candidate (2014) ... Metella
- The New Slave (2014) ... Metella
- The Patron (2014) ... Metella
 2014 The Inbetweeners 2
Jane
 2011 The Inbetweeners
Jane
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2019 The Inbetweeners: Fwends Reunited (TV Special)
Self
 2014 The Inbetweeners Go Global (TV Movie)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lydia Bewley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed