Jakub Gierszal


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,127 this week
Trailer
2:35 | Trailer
Jakub Gierszal was born on March 20, 1988 in Kraków, Malopolskie, Poland. He is an actor, known for Suicide Room (2011), Spoor (2017) and The Fastest (2017). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Crossing Lines
Enemy of the People (S3, Ep10)
Mon, Mar 08 7:30 PM PST on OVATION (187)
Crossing Lines
Enemy of the People (S3, Ep10)
Tue, Mar 09 10:00 AM PST on OVATION (187)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 
a list of 39 people
created 03 Oct 2017
 
a list of 1678 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 
a list of 109 people
created 01 Jul 2016
 
a list of 71 people
created 31 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jakub Gierszal's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Suicide Room Dominik Santorski / Dominik's Avatar
(2011)
Spoor Dyzio
(2017)
The Fastest Jerzy Gorski
(2017)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2021 Najmro (filming)
Antos
 2018-2021 The Disappearance (TV Series)
Piotr Langer jr
- Episode #4.3 (2021) ... Piotr Langer jr
- Episode #4.2 (2021) ... Piotr Langer jr
- Episode #4.1 (2021) ... Piotr Langer jr
- Episode #3.7 (2020) ... Piotr Langer jr
- Episode #3.6 (2020) ... Piotr Langer jr
 2019 Powrót birbanta. Rekonstrukcja (Short)
Birbant
 2019 Giraffe
Lucek
 2018 Das Boot (TV Series)
Schmidt
- Zweifel (2018) ... Schmidt
- Verluste (2018) ... Schmidt
 2017 The Fastest
Jerzy Gorski
 2017 Beyond Words
Michael
 2017 The Reconciliation
Erwin
 2017 PolandJa
Artur
 2017 Spoor
Dyzio
 2016 Emma nach Mitternacht - Frau Hölle (TV Movie)
Maxim Ionow
 2016 Morris from America
Per
 2015 The Lure
Mietek
 2015 Crossing Lines (TV Series)
Jovan Petric
- Enemy of the People (2015) ... Jovan Petric
 2015 Der Liebling des Himmels (TV Movie)
Leo Sorel
 2013-2015 Television Theater (TV Series)
Mundek / Officer / Zbyszko Dulski
- Amazonia (2015) ... Mundek
- Pamietnik pani Hanki (2013) ... Officer
- Moralnosc pani Dulskiej. Tragifarsa koltunska (2013) ... Zbyszko Dulski
 2015/I Performer
Collector
 2015 Influence
Krystian Ceglarski
 2014 Dracula Untold
Acemi
 2013 The Fold
Lukas
 2013 Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren (TV Movie)
Felix
 2013 Finsterworld
Maximilian Sandberg
 2013 Lasting
Michal
 2012 Yuma
Zyga
 2011 Milion dolarów
Pawelek Leo
 2011 Suicide Room
Dominik Santorski / Dominik's Avatar
 2009 All That I Love
Kazik
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Agency Site

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kuba

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed