STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 131,095 this week

Tim McClure (II)


Timothy Walter McClure was born on Saturday, November 28th 1987 in Lake Forest, Illinois to a Chicago family. Raised in the suburbs of Detroit, Michigan where he began his career in the film industry. Moved to Atlanta, Georgia in 2012 to continue his career in film location management and scouting. Enjoys cinema, music, travel, photography, ... See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim McClure's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Transformers: The Last Knight Location Management
(2017)
Ant-Man and the Wasp Location Management
(2018)
(2016)
Alex Cross Location Management
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (36 credits)
 2017-2019 Stranger Things (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 17 episodes)
- Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Chapter Seven: The Bite (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Chapter Six: The Birthday (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Chapter Five: The Source (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Chapter Four: The Sauna Test (2019) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp (key assistant location manager)
 2018 Good Girls (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 6 episodes)
- Remix (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Summer of the Shark (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Shutdown (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Special Sauce (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
- A View from the Top (2018) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2017 Transformers: The Last Knight (key assistant location manager)
 2016 Untitled Paranormal Project (TV Movie) (key assistant location manager)
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (key assistant location manager)
 2015 Home Run Showdown (location scout)
 2015 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- I, Witness (2015) ... (key assistant location manager - uncredited)
 2013-2015 The Originals (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 38 episodes)
- Ashes to Ashes (2015) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Fire with Fire (2015) ... (key assistant location manager)
- City Beneath the Sea (2015) ... (key assistant location manager)
- When the Levee Breaks (2015) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Night Has a Thousand Eyes (2015) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2014 Kill the Messenger (key assistant location manager) / (location scout)
 2014/I No Good Deed (key assistant location manager)
 2014 It Follows (location scout - uncredited)
 2014/I Draft Day (location map maker)
 2014 Jinn (key assistant location manager) / (location scout)
 2014 The Red Road (TV Series) (location map maker - 6 episodes)
- Snaring of the Sun (2014) ... (location map maker)
- The Great Snake Battle (2014) ... (location map maker - uncredited)
- The Bad Weapons (2014) ... (location map maker - uncredited)
- The Woman Who Fell from the Sky (2014) ... (location map maker)
- The Wolf and the Dog (2014) ... (location map maker)
 2014 Resurrection (TV Series) (key assistant location manager)
 2013/I Getaway (location scout)
 2013 The Game (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 9 episodes)
- In Treatment (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
- A Swan Song for Rick and Tasha (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
- Psh!! I'm Good!! (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Pre-Season Game Episode (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
- Blue Canvases (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
 2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- The Originals (2013) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2013 Scary Movie 5 (location assistant)
 2013 Family Weekend (location scout)
 2012-2013 The Walking Dead (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 6 episodes)
- This Sorrowful Life (2013) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Prey (2013) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Clear (2013) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- I Ain't a Judas (2013) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
- Home (2013) ... (assistant location manager - uncredited)
 2013 +1 (location scout)
 2012 Alex Cross (assistant location manager)
 2012 The Citizen (key assistant location manager: prep - uncredited)
 2012 Vamps (location assistant)
 2012/I Sparkle (location assistant)
 2012 Detention of the Dead (locations prep)
 2012 The Giant Mechanical Man (location manager)
 2012 LOL (location scout)
 2011 Have a Little Faith (TV Movie) (key assistant location manager)
 2011 A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (location scout)
 2011 Last Man Standing (TV Movie) (key location assistant)
 2011 Game of Death (location assistant - uncredited)
 2011 Another Happy Day (additional location assistant)
 2011 Ghost of New Orleans (location assistant)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Crouton

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed