STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,782 this week

Branden Lee Roth


Branden Lee Roth was born May 14, 1989 to a Darwin and Lindia Roth of Worthington MN. He grew up doing any community theatre he get his hands on. After 18 years in the same town, Branden ventured to Los Angeles CA to pursue his career. He has worked on many sets including credits from "Bloody Homecoming" and a new pilot series coming soon. See full bio »

Kristen Bell on Sugar Shakes and "Butt Spiders"

"The Good Place" star shares her favorite episode and answers some sweet trivia.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Branden Lee Roth's work have you seen?

Known For

Hawaiian Snap Justin Biron
(2017)
Tom Cat Tom Cat
(2018)
(2015)
Logan(+) Logan

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
  Logan(+) (Short)
Logan
 2018 Tom Cat (Short)
Tom Cat
 2016-2017 Last Place Trophy (TV Series)
Tom
- Room4One Locked Up (2017) ... Tom
- Room4One (2017) ... Tom
- Hopeless (2016) ... Tom
- Eskimo Sisters/Pilot (2016) ... Tom
- Parking Party (2016) ... Tom
 2017 Hawaiian Snap (Short)
Justin Biron
 2015 Different Shades (Short)
Danny
 2014 Open (TV Movie)
Popsicle God / Michael
 2013 Gayville a Musical (Short)
Eric
 2013 Bloody Homecoming
Wade Scott
 2012 Fabulous High (TV Movie)
Tristan
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Branden Roth

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed