STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,629 this week

Adam Koralik


Adam was born in Reno, Nevada on December 8th, 1986 and quickly moved to New York City, New York where he lived for two years until finally moving to Park Ridge, Illinois where he was raised. He attended Eugene Field Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and then finally graduated from Maine South High School in 2005. While attending Emerson ... See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Koralik's work have you seen?

Known For

(2010-2011)
(2011-2018)
The Flying Car Producer
(2009)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  Beer and Board Games (TV Series documentary) (consulting producer - 100 episodes, 2012 - 2015) (producer - 6 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (co-producer - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Supercut (Courtney Laughs At Us) (2016) ... (producer)
- Bean Boozled (Harry Potter Jelly Beans) (2016) ... (producer)
- Shit Happens (2016) ... (producer)
- 2014 Supercut (2015) ... (consulting producer)
 2011-2014 Skyrim for Pimps (TV Series) (producer - 93 episodes)
- Mai Dik (2014) ... (producer)
- The Moose-Born (2014) ... (producer)
- Kinky Wizard (2014) ... (producer)
- Kill the Chickens (2014) ... (producer)
- Who's Your Shadow Daddy? (2014) ... (producer)
 2011 Maybe We Should Go (Short) (co-producer)
 2011 Lactose Intolerance (Short) (executive producer)
 2011 The Lion's Den (Short) (producer)
 2011 House Call (Short) (consulting producer)
 2011 College (Short) (producer)
 2010-2011 Bad Movie Theatre (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- War of the Worlds (2011) ... (producer)
- The Island (2010) ... (producer)
- The Happening (2010) ... (producer)
- Batman & Robin (2010) ... (producer)
- 2012 (2010) ... (producer)
 2009 Pirates of the Copyright (Short) (executive producer)
 2009/I Henchmen (Short) (executive producer)
 2009 Post-Impact (Short) (consulting producer)
 2009 The Flying Car (Short) (executive producer)
 2008 Astro-Nots (Short) (producer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Chicago. See more »

Nickname:

Feuhorbe the beer wench

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed