Nikki Limo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,604 this week
Nikki Limo was born on November 2, 1986 in Santa Barbara, California, USA as Nicole Alexandria Limosnero. She is an actress and writer, known for Smiley (2012), How I Met Your Mother (2005) and Totally Sketch (2009). She has been married to Steve Greene since May 28, 2017. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 02 Apr 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 1425 people
created 26 Mar 2014
 
a list of 236 people
created 02 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikki Limo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Smiley Stacy
(2012)
(2012)
Totally Sketch Girl / Charlie's Girlfriend / Club Girl / Girlfriend / Nikki / Snooki / Vanessa
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2021 The F*** Happened (completed)
Jenny
 2020 Guest House
Michelle
 2019 Amber Liu: Other People (Music Video)
Nikki Limo
 2018 Funny Story
Brian
 2017 Dan Is Dead (TV Series)
Pepper Leeds
- #DanIsDead ... Pepper Leeds
- Captain Temporary ... Pepper Leeds
- Give Me That Devil Drink ... Pepper Leeds
- Play with Your Balls ... Pepper Leeds
- Never Say No to Greatness ... Pepper Leeds
 2017 Fab Life Teresa Xo (TV Short)
BFF Nikki
 2017 Speechless (TV Series)
VIP Attendant
- S-T--Star W--Wars W--Wars (2017) ... VIP Attendant
 2016 Wreck Room (TV Series)
 2016 12 Deadly Days (TV Mini Series)
Gwen
- Love Bites (2016) ... Gwen
 2015 Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin
Nikki Limo
 2015 That Movie Look (TV Series)
Punk
- Cheerleader vs. Punk Showdown (2015) ... Punk
 2015 Empty Spaces (TV Mini Series)
Carmen
- Carmen Kills Someone (2015) ... Carmen
- Captain Gio and Doctor Carmen (2015) ... Carmen
- Virgin Sacrifice (2015) ... Carmen
- Gio Kills Someone (2015) ... Carmen
 2015 The Worst Year of My Life
Amber's Co-Worker
 2015 5 People Never to Sit Next to on a Plane (Video short)
Chatting Woman
 2014 Bitches Be Crazy (Video short)
Crazy Girl #3
 2011-2014 BlackBoxTV (TV Series)
Nikki / Theresa Núñez
- How to Make Friends in L.A. (2014) ... Nikki
- Dick Head (2013)
- The Warning (2011) ... Theresa Núñez
 2010-2014 Last Moments of Relationships (TV Series)
Rachel / Twin
- I'm Leaving You! (2014)
- Twin Fight (2010) ... Rachel / Twin
 2014 Mischief Night
Daphne
 2014 Sketchy (TV Series)
- Winter Breakers (2014)
 2013 Date-A-Max (TV Series)
Laura
- Laura (2013) ... Laura
 2013 Paloma (TV Series)
Waitress
- Spring (2013) ... Waitress
 2013 L.B. Rayne: Where No Man's Been Before (Music Video)
Trek Girl
 2013 The Annoying Orange (TV Series)
Earth
- Earth Day (2013) ... Earth
 2013 Status Updates (TV Series)
Melanie
- Team Effort (2013) ... Melanie
- Tag Wars (2013) ... Melanie
 2013 Walk of Shame (TV Series)
Nicole
- You've Got Males (2013) ... Nicole
 2013 Daily ReHash (TV Series)
'Herself' - Host (2014)
 2012 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Christie
- Who Wants to Be a Godparent (2012) ... Christie
 2012 Smiley
Stacy
 2012 Funemployment (TV Series)
Jen
- Gypsy Cab ... Jen
- Catatonic ... Jen
- Canadian Exchange ... Jen
 2012 7 Minutes in Heaven: An Interactive Journey (Video short)
Tracy
 2009-2011 Totally Sketch (TV Series)
Girl / Nikki / Club Girl / ...
- The Bet (2011) ... Nikki
- The Creeper (2011) ... Club Girl
- Interactive Breakup (2010) ... Girl
- Interactive Sex (2010) ... Girl
 2010 90210 (TV Series)
Another Girl
- Age of Inheritance (2010) ... Another Girl
 2010 Shane Dawson TV (TV Series)
Jane
- Talking Fruit from Hell (2010) ... Jane
 2010 @urFRENZ
Courtney
 2009 Shift (Short)
Pad Thai Girl
 2009 The Station (TV Series)
Backup Dancer / Britney
- Baby We're Through (2009) ... Backup Dancer
 2009 Johnny B. Homeless (TV Movie)
Howie's Girl #1
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nikki Limosnero

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Steve Greene
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed