Sylvia Soska


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,411 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Identical twins, writers, directors, actors even stunt players, the Soska sister's have always loved twisted film. Even at an early age, they devoured Stephen King novels, one after another as fast as they could read - and snuck into the over 18 sections at video stores, to critique the bloody images on the backs VHS horror movies and in gore ... See full bio »

"Riverdale" Cast Reveal Their Favorite Moments

As "Riverdale" heads into Season 4, the cast reflect on some of their favorite moments from the series thus far.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 images
created 27 Aug 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 16 Nov 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 17 Jul 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 17 Nov 2016
 
a list of 3614 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sylvia Soska's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

American Mary Twin #1
(2012)
Rabid Bev
(2019)
See No Evil 2 Corpse
(2014)
Hellevator Mastermind #1
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
  Crimson Creek (pre-production)
Macie Goodtime
 2019 Rabid (post-production)
Bev
 2019 Marvel: Eat The Universe (TV Mini-Series)
 2018 WiH Massive Blood Drive PSA Twinpool (Short)
Twinpool #1
 2015-2016 Hellevator (TV Series)
Mastermind #1
- Blood, Sweat & Cheer (2016) ... Mastermind #1
- Drop Dead Gorgeous (2016) ... Mastermind #1
- Rest in Pieces (2016) ... Mastermind #1
- Gluttons for Punishment (2016) ... Mastermind #1
- The Brothers (2015) ... Mastermind #1
 2015 The Blackburn Asylum
Poppy
 2015 Dead Rising: Watchtower
Twin Zombie (uncredited)
 2015 Give It Up (Short)
Car Owner #2
 2014 See No Evil 2
Corpse (uncredited)
 2014 ABCs of Death 2
Witch Queen (segment "W")
 2014 Suburban Gothic
Mourner
 2014 Fight Like a Girl (Short)
Fighter #2 (uncredited)
 2014 WiH Massive Blood Drive PSA (Short)
Fighter #2 (segment "Soskas") (uncredited)
 2012 F4L: Friends 4 Life
Alecia
 2012 American Mary
Twin #1
 2009 The Hornet (Short)
Sister 2 (uncredited)
 2009 Bad Girls (Short)
Gwen
 2009 Tarantino's Basterds (Short)
Mia Wallace / Gogo
 2009 Cumberdale (Short)
Bearded Lady
 2009 Dead Hooker in a Trunk
Badass / 1989 The Cunt
 2008 Doppelganger (Short)
Madeline Parker
 2008 Lit Up (Short)
Thea
 2008 Kyle XY (TV Series)
Prom Queen's minion
- I've Had the Time of My Life (2008) ... Prom Queen's minion (uncredited)
 2008/II Bite Me (Short)
Vamp #1
 2008 Behind the Roses (Short)
Henry's Girl 2
 2001 Josie and the Pussycats
Josie fan #2 (uncredited)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Producer (20 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (33 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video ("Exactly What You Want") for the band The Scarlet Ending: Crew Member See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Twisted Twins Productions

Alternate Names:

The Soska Sisters | Sylvia | the Soska sisters

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think there is a very different audience reaction when a woman is the victim in a horror in opposition to a male. Women are given more sympathy as they are commonly thought of as weaker than men. The audience would feel like being more protective of a woman in a dangerous situation. Society insists that we be protective of women and children. People still feel that way and it is a device to ... See more »

Trivia:

Was born Thursday, April 29th, 1983 at 4:58 am. Her twin, Jen, was born nineteen minutes later - taking more time because she was born almost half the size of her sister. Both girls were born on their mother's birthday. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed