Jon Jones (XI)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,448 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Jon Jones was born on July 19, 1987 in Rochester, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for New York Mixed Martial Arts (2011), UFC on Fox (2011) and UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time (2016). He is married to Jessie Moses. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 124 people
created 11 Nov 2012
 
a list of 11 people
created 30 Jun 2017
 
a list of 916 people
created 26 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Jones's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

UFC on Fox Self - Audience Member / Self - Co-host
(2012)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2019 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jon 'Bones' Jones

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a professional MMA fighter, who is a two-time Light Heavyweight Champion in the UFC. Has a black belt in Gaidojutsu and a blue belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu. See more »

Nickname:

Bones See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed