No photo available. Represent S.E. Cupp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,043 this week

S.E. Cupp

S.E. Cupp was born on February 23, 1979 in Carlsbad, California, USA as Sarah Elizabeth Cupp. She is an actress, known for House of Cards (2013), S.E. Cupp Unfiltered (2017) and Jeopardy! (1984). She has been married to John Davies Goodwin II since November 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 03 May 2014
 
a list of 2603 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 302 people
created 16 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of S.E. Cupp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House of Cards S.E. Cupp
(2016-2017)
S.E. Cupp Unfiltered Herself - Host
(2017-2018)
Jeopardy! Herself - Clue Giver / Herself - Celebrity Contestant
(2016-2017)
Entertainment Tonight Herself / Herself - Co-Hostess, Crossfire
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2016-2017 House of Cards (TV Series)
S.E. Cupp
- Chapter 61 (2017) ... S.E. Cupp
- Chapter 48 (2016) ... S.E. Cupp
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

SE Cupp | S.E.

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Freelance conservative columnist. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed