STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,873 this week

Jason Tsou


Jason Tsou was born on November 4, 1980 in Taipei, Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Youth Power (2015), Prince William (2014) and Pi zi ying xiong shou bu qu: Quan mian kai zhan (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Tsou's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Youth Power George Huang Chao-Yuan
(2015)
Prince William Fang Yun-Hao
(2014)
Pi zi ying xiong Cheng Nuo
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2018 Zong xie
 2018 Plant Goddess (TV Series)
Ji Chao-Che (2018)
 2018 Age of Rebellion (TV Series)
Hsueh Chih-Wen
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Hsueh Chih-Wen
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Hsueh Chih-Wen
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Hsueh Chih-Wen
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Hsueh Chih-Wen
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Hsueh Chih-Wen
 2017 Shen ye shi tang (TV Series)
Jiang Ming
- Episode #1.28 (2017) ... Jiang Ming
 2017 A Boy Named Flora A (TV Mini-Series)
Wang Hsiao-Ti
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Wang Hsiao-Ti
 2017 House of Toy Bricks (TV Mini-Series)
Wu Cheng-En
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Wu Cheng-En
 2015-2016 Be with Me (TV Series)
Billy Kang Chen-Ying
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Billy Kang Chen-Ying
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Billy Kang Chen-Ying
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Billy Kang Chen-Ying
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Billy Kang Chen-Ying
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Billy Kang Chen-Ying
 2015 Youth Power (TV Series)
George Huang Chao-Yuan
- Episode #1.21 (2015) ... George Huang Chao-Yuan
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... George Huang Chao-Yuan
- Episode #1.19 (2015) ... George Huang Chao-Yuan
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... George Huang Chao-Yuan
- Episode #1.17 (2015) ... George Huang Chao-Yuan
 2014 The Way We Were (TV Series)
Ting Kuo-Ching
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Ting Kuo-Ching
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Ting Kuo-Ching
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Ting Kuo-Ching
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Ting Kuo-Ching
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Ting Kuo-Ching
 2014 Pi Zi Ying Xiong 2
Cheng Nuo
 2014 Prince William (TV Series)
Fang Yun-Hao
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Fang Yun-Hao
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Fang Yun-Hao
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Fang Yun-Hao
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Fang Yun-Hao
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Fang Yun-Hao
 2013-2014 Love for All the Moments (TV Series)
Sung Wei-Kang
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Sung Wei-Kang
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Sung Wei-Kang
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Sung Wei-Kang
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Sung Wei-Kang
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Sung Wei-Kang
 2011 Wo He Wo De Xiong Di En (TV Series)
Jia Hao (2011)
 2009 The Shinning Days (TV Series)
Fan Tien-Chi
 2009 Pi zi ying xiong (TV Series)
Cheng Nuo
- Action 24 (2009) ... Cheng Nuo
- Action 23 (2009) ... Cheng Nuo
- Action 20 (2009) ... Cheng Nuo
- Action 19 (2009) ... Cheng Nuo
- Action 17 (2009) ... Cheng Nuo
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 Pi zi ying xiong (TV Series) (lyrics: "Perfect Stranger") / (performer: "Perfect Stranger")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Kangxi lai le (TV Series)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jason Zou
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed