STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 564,678 this week

Yi-Hsin Liu


Yi-Hsin Liu was born on November 30, 1984 in Taiwan. She is an actress, known for Ai dao di (2009), Zhong ji yi ban (2005) and Bra Girl (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yi-Hsin Liu's work have you seen?

Known For

Ai dao di Flight Attendant (segment "Xing yun")
(2009)
Zhong ji yi ban Huang Fei
(2012-2013)
Bra Girl Joy
(2012)
Kangxi lai le Herself
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2012-2013 Zhong ji yi ban (TV Series)
Huang Fei
- Episode #2.30 (2013) ... Huang Fei
- Episode #2.28 (2013) ... Huang Fei
- Episode #2.27 (2013) ... Huang Fei
- Episode #2.25 (2013) ... Huang Fei
- Episode #2.24 (2013) ... Huang Fei
 2012 Bra Girl (TV Series)
Joy
- Bra 10 (2012) ... Joy
- Bra 09 (2012) ... Joy
- Bra 06 (2012) ... Joy
- Bra 05 (2012) ... Joy
- Bra 04 (2012) ... Joy
 2009 Ai dao di
Flight Attendant (segment "Xing yun")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Kangxi lai le (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Erica Liu

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed