STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,539 this week

Hsueh-Liang Pu


Hsueh-Liang Pu was born on September 11, 1965 in Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Zui hou jue ding ai shang ni (2011), Zheng hun qi shi (1998) and Hua li de tiao zhan (2011). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsueh-Liang Pu's work have you seen?

Known For

(1998)
Hua li de tiao zhan Shen De Yuan
(2011-2012)
Ai dao di Cashier (segment "Di liu hao liu hai nan sheng")
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2017 Take Me to the Moon
Cheng-hsiang's father
 2017 Shen ye shi tang (TV Series)
Taxi driver
- Episode #1.29 (2017) ... Taxi driver
 2017 Ko-3an-Guo (TV Series)
Wang Yun (2017)
 2016 Happy Dorm
Chien Lao-Wang
 2016 Gun shi ai qing gu shi (TV Series)
Boss
- Step Aside (2016) ... Boss
 2016 Shen chu
Judge
 2015 Du yi wu er
 2014 Kiasu
Guo Huan
 2012 Ai shang qiao ke li (TV Series)
Su Yi-Cheng (2012)
 2011-2012 Hua li de tiao zhan (TV Series)
Shen De Yuan
- Last Round (2012) ... Shen De Yuan
- Round 10 (2012) ... Shen De Yuan
- Round 9 (2012) ... Shen De Yuan
- Round 8 (2012) ... Shen De Yuan
- Round 7 (2012) ... Shen De Yuan
 2012/I Love
Wedding host
 2011 Zui hou jue ding ai shang ni (TV Series)
Jack
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... Jack
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Jack
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Jack
- Episode #1.14 (2011) ... Jack
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... Jack
 2011 Hayate the Combat Butler (TV Series)
Editor
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Editor
 2010-2011 Love Buffet (TV Series)
Hu Wan-Chun
- Yesterday + Today = Tomorrow (2011) ... Hu Wan-Chun
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Hu Wan-Chun
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Hu Wan-Chun
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Hu Wan-Chun
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Hu Wan-Chun
 2010 Ai Wu xian (TV Series)
 2009 Bo li shi da ren (TV Series)
Kuo Pau-Kuei
 2009 Pi zi ying xiong (TV Series)
Security
- Action 6 (2009) ... Security
 2009 Ai dao di
Cashier (segment "Di liu hao liu hai nan sheng") (as Hsueh Liang Pu)
 2008 Lan qiu huo (TV Series)
Tang Lung
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Tang Lung
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Tang Lung
 2008 Rolling Love (TV Series)
Fu (2008)
 2007 Romantic Princess (TV Mini-Series)
Mai Chung-Kuang
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Mai Chung-Kuang
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Mai Chung-Kuang
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Mai Chung-Kuang
 2006 Engagement for Love (TV Series)
Hsuan Ta-Kang (2006)
 2006 Dongfang Zhuliye (TV Series)
Lecturer Wu
- Chapter 5 (2006) ... Lecturer Wu
- Chapter 4 (2006) ... Lecturer Wu
 2001 Liu xing hua yuan (TV Series)
Lecturer
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Lecturer
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Lecturer
 1998 G. Y. Sir
Liu Ching-An
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Blog | See more »

Alternate Names:

Xue-liang Bu | Charge Hsueh-Liang Pu | Hsueh Liang Pu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed