Titus Makin Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 262 this week
Born in Honolulu, Hawaii, Titus always knew in his heart that he was meant to be in show business. Throughout his childhood, he was frequently relocated due to his father's military service, but being able to travel so much had an advantage as Titus was exposed to all forms of entertainment. Titus started to dance and sing around the age of nine ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Castle
Secret Santa (S5, Ep9)
Wed, Aug 10 7:00 PM PDT on LIFE (047)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 03 Jan 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 
a list of 344 people
created 07 Aug 2020
 
a list of 228 people
created 10 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Titus Makin Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Star-Crossed Lukas Parnell
(2014)
Pretty Little Liars Clark Wilkins
(2015)
Grey's Anatomy Rick Schultz
(2014)
Glee David
(2010-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2022 Pool Service, Inc (Short) (completed)
Xavier
 2021 Aliens on Halloween (Short)
Jerry Butterfly
 2021 NCIS: Hawai'i (TV Series)
Lt. Adam Barlow
- The Tourist (2021) ... Lt. Adam Barlow (as Titus Makin)
 2018-2021 The Rookie (TV Series)
Jackson West
- Threshold (2021) ... Jackson West (as Titus Makin)
- Triple Duty (2021) ... Jackson West (as Titus Makin)
- Brave Heart (2021) ... Jackson West (as Titus Makin)
- New Blood (2021) ... Jackson West (as Titus Makin)
- Man of Honor (2021) ... Jackson West (as Titus Makin)
 2020 Wayward Guide (TV Mini Series)
Silas Torsen
- New Moon (2020) ... Silas Torsen (as Titus Makin, credit only)
- Belly of the Beast (2020) ... Silas Torsen (as Titus Makin, credit only)
- In Sheep's Clothing (2020) ... Silas Torsen (as Titus Makin)
- Grin and Bare It (2020) ... Silas Torsen (as Titus Makin, credit only)
- Elective Memory (2020) ... Silas Torsen (as Titus Makin, credit only)
 2019 FBI (TV Series)
Special Agent Art Perkins
- What Lies Beneath (2019) ... Special Agent Art Perkins (as Titus Makin)
 2018 Marital Bliss (Short)
Rick
 2018 The Path (TV Series)
Caleb Matthews
- Blood Moon (2018) ... Caleb Matthews (as Titus Makin)
- Bad Faith (2018) ... Caleb Matthews (as Titus Makin)
- The Strongest Souls (2018) ... Caleb Matthews (as Titus Makin)
- The Veil (2018) ... Caleb Matthews (as Titus Makin)
- The Door (2018) ... Caleb Matthews (as Titus Makin)
 2017 First Time Surfing (Video short)
Titus
 2017 Once Upon a Date (TV Movie)
Charlie Harmon
 2015 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Navy Petty Officer Boone
- I Do (2015) ... Navy Petty Officer Boone
 2015 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
Clark Wilkins
- Last Dance (2015) ... Clark Wilkins
- FrAmed (2015) ... Clark Wilkins
- No Stone Unturned (2015) ... Clark Wilkins
- She's No Angel (2015) ... Clark Wilkins
- Don't Look Now (2015) ... Clark Wilkins
 2015 Key and Peele (TV Series)
Young Man at Bar
- A Cappella Club (2015) ... Young Man at Bar
 2013-2014 Buffering (TV Series)
Roger Murtaugh
- It All Ends Here (2014) ... Roger Murtaugh
- It's All Part of the Plan (2013) ... Roger Murtaugh
 2014 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Rick Schultz
- Risk (2014) ... Rick Schultz
 2014 Star-Crossed (TV Series)
Lukas Parnell
- Passion Lends Them Power (2014) ... Lukas Parnell
- This Trick May Chance to Scathe You (2014) ... Lukas Parnell
- Give Me a Torch (2014) ... Lukas Parnell
- What Storm Is This That Blows So (2014) ... Lukas Parnell
- To Seek a Foe (2014) ... Lukas Parnell
 2014 NCIS (TV Series)
Navy Ensign Thomas Burke
- Alleged (2014) ... Navy Ensign Thomas Burke
 2014 Perception (TV Series)
Charlie Clark
- Brotherhood (2014) ... Charlie Clark
 2013 So This Is Christmas
Jason
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Tim Cabot
- Secret Santa (2012) ... Tim Cabot
 2010-2012 Glee (TV Series)
David
- Dynamic Duets (2012) ... David
- On My Way (2012) ... David
- Michael (2012) ... David
- The First Time (2011) ... David
- Born This Way (2011) ... David
 2012 Grimm (TV Series)
Brandon Kingston
- The Other Side (2012) ... Brandon Kingston
 2011 Game of Your Life (TV Movie)
Zach Taylor
 2011 The Closer (TV Series)
Lewis Rivers
- Necessary Evil (2011) ... Lewis Rivers
 2011 A Cinderella Story: Once Upon a Song (Video)
Mickey O'Malley
 2011 Victorious (TV Series)
Dancer
- Beck Falls for Tori (2011) ... Dancer
- Wok Star (2011) ... Dancer
 2010 Taking a Stand (Short)
Shawn
 2009 Ticked (Short)
Jamie
 2009 Tran·si·tions (Short)
Subway boyfriend
 2009 Celebrity Ghost Stories (TV Series documentary)
Rob's Brother
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Rob's Brother
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Titus Odell Makin Jr. | T.J. Makin | Titus Makin | Titus Malkin

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Parents:

Titus | Makin, Juliette
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Titus was a gymnast for eight years...beginning his training in Heidelberg, Germany. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed