STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,276 this week

Erica McDermott


Erica McDermott was born on April 26, 1973 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. She is an actress, known for The Fighter (2010), Black Mass (2015) and Manchester by the Sea (2016). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Knight and Day
Tue, Nov 13 3:55 PM EST on HBO (603)
Patriots Day
Tue, Nov 13 10:30 PM EST on TMC (662)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3662 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 663 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1138 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 113 people
created 26 Apr 2015
 
a list of 52 people
created 23 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erica McDermott's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Fighter Cindy 'Tar' Eklund
(2010)
Black Mass Mary Bulger
(2015)
Manchester by the Sea Sue (Angry Boss in Boat Yard Office)
(2016)
Patriots Day Jimmy's Girlfriend
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2018/I By Proxy (Short)
Jennie
 2016 Patriots Day
Jimmy's Girlfriend
 2016 Manchester by the Sea
Sue (Angry Boss in Boat Yard Office)
 2015/I Joy
Parking Lot Woman
 2015 Black Mass
Mary Bulger
 2014 The Rude, the Mad, and the Funny
Frederica Robashaw
 2014 American Bustle (Short)
Rosalyn
 2013 American Hustle
Carl Elway's Assistant
 2012 Last Hours in Suburbia
Mrs. Daniels
 2012 Irish Whisper (Short)
Renee
 2011 Guys Choice (TV Movie)
Fighter Sister
 2011 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Uniformed Officer
- Buried Secrets (2011) ... Uniformed Officer
 2010/I The Fighter
Cindy 'Tar' Eklund
 2010 Knight and Day
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
 2010 Mama Raised a Hellraiser (Short)
Saul's Mother
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

EMcD

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed